Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹97,280.07Accepted-AOC | ₹97,280.07 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹98,292.19Rejected-Finance | ₹98,292.19 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹98,778.79Rejected-Finance | ₹98,778.79 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹97,319
EMD Value
₹1,946
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 10:05 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOP
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
Constn. of PCC road from the h/o Bijoy Santra to the h/o Kishore Chakraborty under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/53/0006
2025_ZPHD_934307_18
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/08/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA DIST NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹100
Yes
₹1,946
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 05:37 PM Tender Title: Constn. of PCC road from the h/o Bijoy Santra to the h/o Kishore Chakraborty under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/53/0006 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934307_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work:Constn. of PCC road from the h/o Bijoy Santra to the h/o Kishore Chakraborty under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/53/0006
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/08/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 18 Memo. No: 3320, DATED:-25/10/2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NIRMAL MAJUMDAR (GSTN-19AIYPM1319G1ZV) BID ID -7269338 97319.00 1.00 98292.19 Ninety Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Two
2.00 DULAL KUNDU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7269455 97319.00 1.50 98778.79 Ninety Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 GOBINDA MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7269829 97319.00 -.04 97280.07 Ninety Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GOBINDA MONDAL(97280.07)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Constn. of PCC road from the h/o Bijoy Santra to the h/o Kishore Chakraborty under SADHANPARA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/53/0006 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934307_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GOBINDA MONDAL (BID ID -7269829) 97280.07 L1
2 NIRMAL MAJUMDAR (BID ID -7269338) 98292.19 L2
3 DULAL KUNDU (BID ID -7269455) 98778.79 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.90 MB
BOQ_2197312.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].