Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,971
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area
Office of the General Manager Lodna Area
Carrying laying joining and earth cutting 4 inch dia 600 Mtr. pipe line situated at Tisra Jore (10 inch Delivery) to New CHP Overhead tank for coal dust suppression at 9 No. siding of Amal. NT-ST-JG Colliery under Lodna Area.
2026_BCCL_364480_1
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/055
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
15 days
Lodna Area
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,971
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loading 4” dia 100 Nos.(600 Mtr.) pipes on truck from N.S.W Lodna & unloading at 9 No.siding. | 600 | Mtrs | 29.43 | ₹17,658 |
| 2 | Manually Laying 4”dia 100 Nos. pipes for flange welding & removing after welding at 9 No.siding for loading on truck & Flenge welding of 100 X 2 = 200 nos Flange. | 200 | Nos. | 157.83 | ₹31,566 |
| 3 | Loading 4” dia flange welded 100 Nos.(600 Mtr.) pipes on truck from 9 No. welding section & unloading at joining place. | 600 | Mtrs | 29.43 | ₹17,658 |
| 4 | Manually Carrying, Laying & joining of 100 Nos. Pipe ( 600Mtr) situated at 9 No. siding, including surface leveling & Supporting wherever required. | 600 | Mtrs | 70.8 | ₹42,480 |
| 5 | Loading & unloading ,Carrying, laying & joining 4” dia bend 14 Nos., And tapper short piece pipe 11 Nos. along with fitting 4" dia sluice valve 1 No. & 2 Nos. match piece. (28 Nos.) | 28 | Nos. | 378.8 | ₹10,606.4 |
| 6 | Conveayer belt cutting for Joint packing 4" dia. 130 Nos. | 130 | Nos | 20 | ₹2,600 |
| 7 | Earth cutting work for dismantling and Joining . 340 M X 0.609M X 0.457 M = 70.17 cum
150 M X 0.457M X 0.457 M = 31.32 cum
Total= 125.94 cum | 101.49 | Nos | 312.8 | ₹31,746.07 |
| 8 | Making 4” dia bend 14 Nos. and short piece pipe 10 Nos., & both side Flange welding and 2 Nos. Match piece . | 27 | No. | 945 | ₹25,515 |
| 9 | Supply of 4” dia flanges for New pipe, short pipe & bands | 250 | Nos | 215.25 | ₹53,812.5 |
| 10 | Supply of 4" dia sluice valve | 1 | LS | 6,000 | ₹6,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.62 MB
BOQ_377396.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].