Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.7 LAccepted-AOC AT HURUM GARHA BHURKUNDA JARAD DEORIA BARGAON RAMGARH | ₹16.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.8 LRejected-Finance N A | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | ₹16.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹16.9 LRejected-Finance BUILDING NAME RAMJI BHAI PATEL NEW ROAD LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND 835302 | LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | 835302 | ₹16.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L3₹16.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹33,555
Closing Date
13 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Renovation and Beautification of Thakurain Pond
2025_UDD_106167_1
UDD/LNP/08/2025-26 (Gr-01)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Under Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹33,555
8 Apr 2026
1 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Mukti Kiro Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 11:45 AM Tender Title: Renovation and Beautification of Thakurain Pond Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106167_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Lohardaga
Name of Work: RENOVATION AND BEAUTIFICATION OF THAKURAIN POND
Contract No: 9304502260
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HINDUSTAN COORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687408 1677596.90 1.00 1694372.87 Sixteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 SUJIT KUMAR RAY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687257 1677596.90 -.51 1669041.16 Sixteen Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Fourty One
3.00 Kishor Kunal Yadav (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687266 1677596.90 1.00 1694372.87 Sixteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Two
4.00 BHAIYA MANOJ NATH SAH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687299 1677596.90 0.00 1677596.90 Sixteen Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUJIT KUMAR RAY(1669041.16)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Renovation and Beautification of Thakurain Pond Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106167_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUJIT KUMAR RAY (BID ID -687257) 1669041.16 L1
2 BHAIYA MANOJ NATH SAH (BID ID -687299) 1677596.90 L2
3 Kishor Kunal Yadav (BID ID -687266) 1694372.87 L3
4 HINDUSTAN COORPORATION (BID ID -687408) 1694372.87 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_142962.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_142962.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.18 MB
BOQ_142962.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Term8.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].