Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC RABINDRA NAGAR NEAR DOODH MORE SILIGURI 734006 | SILIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734006 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,983
Closing Date
25 Jul 2025, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Officer Balurghat Panchayat Samity
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER BALURGHAT PANCHAYAT SAMITY BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR.
Construction of CC Road house of Biplab Prodhan towards Atreyee River at Gangasagar Sansad within Jalghar GP under Balurghat PS. (Activity Code-113689401)
2025_DMDD_879077_11
eNIT-05(2025-26)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Executive Officer Balurghat Panchayat Samity
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,983
Yes
3 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
17 Jul 2025
25 Jul 2025
17 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sambal Jha Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 03:19 PM Tender Title: eNIT-05 (2025-26 Sl No-11 Tender ID: 2025_DMDD_879077_11
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER BALURGHAT PANCHAYAT SAMITI,BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR.
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road house of Biplab Prodhan towards Atreyee River at Gangasagar Sansad within Jalghar GP under Balurghat PS. (Activity Code-113689401)
Contract No: eNIT No:-05 (2025-26) Memo No-367/P.S,Date-16.07.2025, Sl No-11. ( 1st call ); Fund-15th FC (2025-26) Untied
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Maa Tara Lab Coop Cont. and const. Society Ltd (GSTN-19AAAAM6530G1ZO) BID ID -6764315 199142.000 -0.020 199102.170 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand One Hundred and Two
2.00 R.S. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6762344 199142.000 -0.030 199082.260 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Eighty Two
3.00 North Bengal Cooperative Labour Contract and Construction Society Ltd. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6764245 199142.000 -0.010 199122.090 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R.S. CONSTRUCTION(199082.260)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: eNIT-05 (2025-26 Sl No-11 Tender ID: 2025_DMDD_879077_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R.S. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6762344) 199082.260 L1
2 Maa Tara Lab Coop Cont. and const. Society Ltd (BID ID -6764315) 199102.170 L2
3 North Bengal Cooperative Labour Contract and Construction Society Ltd. (BID ID -6764245) 199122.090 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].