Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical No EMD or Fee received |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical GRAM PANCHAYAT BARKHOTI TEHSIL SAMBAR LAKE JAIPUR RAJASTHAN | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302001 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical No EMD or Fee received |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,132
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
Watch and Ward of Executive Engineer Chambal Project Division Office Kota
2026_WRDAS_573905_3
EE C.P. DIV. KOTA NITNO-04/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
KOTA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
200 EE C.P. DIV. KOTA
₹7,132
Yes
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNSKILLED
Beldar/ Coolie / Chowkidar / Water man / Earth- dresser | 822 | Per Day | 300 | ₹2,46,600 |
| 2 | UNSKILLED
Sweeper part time
For 1/2 day (Four hours) | 274 | per 4 hours | 160 | ₹43,840 |
| 3 | SEMI SKILLED
Gardener
Grade II | 36 | per day | 325 | ₹11,700 |
| 4 | SKILLED
Mason/ Painter/ Carpenter/ Electrician /Black smith / Plumber
Grade II | 18 | per day | 525 | ₹9,450 |
| 5 | 18.1 Cutting & clearance of jungle, bushes, shrubs Ankra/Ipomoea, Juliflora typna etc. on canal and bunds in dry/moist/slushy conditions including disposal as per instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. Cost of wood has been deducted from rates and thus will be property of contractor after cutting.
18.1.1 Ordinary | 18,000 | sqm | 1.45 | ₹26,100 |
| 6 | Loading , Unloading and Disposal of land slide soil / earth/ sand/ pebbles
/ malba/ debris / rubbish / stone pebbles / rock mass including breaking
of big boulders (if required) within initial lead of 50 m and lift up to 1.50 | 119 | Cum | 159 | ₹18,921 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_1020928.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].