Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC GHOSHPARA WARD NO 4 P O P S KALYANI DIST NADIA 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹11.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.9 LRejected-Finance 15 1 1F MAYUR BHANJ ROAD POLICE STATION EKBALPORE KOLKATA 700023 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹11.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹11.9 LRejected-Finance VILL POST BADKULLA DIST NADIA PIN 741121 W B | BADKULLA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741121 | ₹11.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹23,492
Closing Date
15 Mar 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVEENGINEER_NADIAARSENIC DIVISIONI_PHE_DTE
KALYANI_NADIA
Repair of different types road under Bagula-I GP, Bagula-II GP Ramanagar GP, Chupria GP Raghunathpur, Hijuli-II GP Hijuli PWSS under Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE Dte.
2025_PHED_811822_3
WBPHE_17_NAD_I_24_25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
30 days
Shantipur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹23,492
3 Sept 2026
6 Feb 2025
17 Mar 2025
6 Feb 2025
15 Mar 2025
7 Feb 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUDIP GHOSH Created Date/Time: 28-Mar-2025 12:47 PM Tender Title: WBPHE_17_NAD_I_24_25_3 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_811822_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE DTE.
Name of Work: Repair of different types road under Bagula-I GP, Bagula-II GP Ramanagar GP, Chupria GP Raghunathpur, Hijuli-II GP Hijuli PWSS under Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE Dte.
Contract No: WBPHE/17/NAD-I OF 2024-25 (Sl. NO. 03)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 APURBA MANDAL (GSTN-19AHEPM5494M1ZL) BID ID -6162889 1174610.76 1.33 1190233.08 Eleven Lakh Ninty Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Three
2.00 BUDDHADEV MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6162140 1174610.76 -.05 1174023.45 Eleven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Twenty Three
3.00 M/S DIPAK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6169438 1174610.76 1.20 1188706.09 Eleven Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BUDDHADEV MONDAL(1174023.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPHE_17_NAD_I_24_25_3 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_811822_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BUDDHADEV MONDAL (BID ID -6162140) 1174023.45 L1
2 M/S DIPAK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6169438) 1188706.09 L2
3 APURBA MANDAL (BID ID -6162889) 1190233.08 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].