Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,800
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKS N
10 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
As per Tender document attached.
As per Tender document attached.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Signalling work in connection with KAVACH Tower shifting involving dismantling of existing, survey of new tower, RSSI Survey, New tower Supply, erection & painting, etc. works in connection with the work of "Vadodara-Geratpur Section: elimination of Level X-ing No. 294 between Nenpur-Kanij at Km 471/16-18 by Providing Two Lanes Road Over Bridge (ROB) (IRPSM ID - 15.06.30.21.1.55.006)
SandT_BRC_26-27_16_SIG
SandT_BRC_26-27_16_SIG
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Vadodara, Gujarat
₹0
₹99,800
29 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
1 item across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dismantling of existing KAVACH Tower Located at Nenpur Near LC Gate No. 294 in Vadodara Division and Shifting, relocation and redoing the foundation and erection work as per approved site plan of the division. The following works are involved in the relocation of Kavach tower at LC 294.1. Soil Testing at New Tower Location2. Supply of CIP (Cast in Place) asa per RDSO approved Kavach Drawing.3. Foundation as per RDSO approved Kavach Tower Drawing. 4. Testing5. Supply & Installation of earthing material as per RDSO approved drawing design. 6. Old Tower dismantling.7. RSSI Survey8. New Tower Suppy, Erection & Painting | — | 1.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TDoc-26-27-16-SIg.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].