Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC VILL P O SONDANGA PURATANPARA P S DHUBULIA DIST NADIA 741125 | NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741125 | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,478
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O TINKARI BAG TOWARDS THE MADAN GOPAL MANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/69/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_39
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹6,478
Yes
25 Aug 2026
11 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 12:34 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O TINKARI BAG TOWARDS THE MADAN GOPAL MANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/69/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_39
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O TINKARI BAG TOWARDS THE MADAN GOPAL MANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/69/0001
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 39 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S N. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19CJNPM5245D1ZZ) BID ID -7198521 323901.00 -.35 322767.35 Three Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 M/S RUSHA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7216818 323901.00 1.00 327140.01 Three Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Forty
3.00 HAIDAR ALI SHEIKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7216460 323901.00 1.00 327140.01 Three Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Forty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S N. CONSTRUCTION(322767.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O TINKARI BAG TOWARDS THE MADAN GOPAL MANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/69/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_39
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S N. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7198521) 322767.35 L1
2 HAIDAR ALI SHEIKH (BID ID -7216460) 327140.01 L2
3 M/S RUSHA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7216818) 327140.01 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].