Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.6 L
EMD Value
₹44,602
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Chief officer
Vaibhavwadi
Within the vabhave Vaibhavwadi Nagar Panchayat area garbage collection and transportation cleaning of roads footpaths and drains cleaning of public toilets and urinals and processing of collected solid waste
2026_DMA_1332893_1
VVNP/SWM/1
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
Vaibhavwadi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,167
₹44,602
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Within the vabhave Vaibhavwadi Nagar Panchayat area: garbage collection and transportation; cleaning of roads, footpaths, and drains cleaning of public toilets and urinals and processing of collected solid waste | |||||
| 1.01 | Within the vabhave Vaibhavwadi Nagar Panchayat area: garbage collection and transportation; cleaning of roads, footpaths, and drains cleaning of public toilets and urinals and processing of collected solid waste | 1 | Nos | 44,60,247 | ₹44,60,247 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2280936.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
AppendixA.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
Estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].