Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.6 L
EMD Value
₹47,500
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE BDA
CE Office BDA Bareilly
Ramganganagar Awasiy Yojana mein Sewer evam Nali Safai, Patri Safai tatha Nali evam Sewer ki Marammat ka Karya.
2026_BDAUP_1180316_1
T-25/2026/09
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Bareilly
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority
₹47,500
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of vegetation grass, bush, wood, tree and sapling of girth up to 30 cm. Measured at a height of 1 m. above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m. Outside the periphery of area.Item-259 SOR -2026 | 85,000 | sqm | 6.5 | ₹5,52,500 |
| 2 | Engagementof plumber with tools for repairing of water leakage. (536+10.72+54.67=601.39) | 150 | Day | 601 | ₹90,150 |
| 3 | Engagementof labour (Skiled) with tools such as Fawra,gaiti etc. (536+10.72+54.67=601.39) | 400 | Day | 601 | ₹2,40,400 |
| 4 | Engagement of sweeper (Full time)with tools such as Fawra, Sabbal,Funti, Balti etc.440+8.8+44.88=494) | 800 | Day | 494 | ₹3,95,200 |
| 5 | Dewatering of Sewer line manhole/ chamber by diesel engine pump set including hire charges fuel charge, operetion charges all complete .sor-2026 item-12.45.4.A | 250 | Hour | 120 | ₹30,000 |
| 6 | Concrete with 4 cm gange approved stone ballast approved coarse sand cement in foundation of 1:4:8 including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of the work.item-281(SOR-2026)LS | 20 | CUM | 7,125 | ₹1,42,500 |
| 7 | Laying C.C. road slab consisting of 1:2:4 cement, coarse sand& approved 4 cm gauge stone bllast,over prepared sub grade after its rectification & brining it to proper camber and including supply of all material labour T&P etc ITEM NO.-773. SOR-2026.LS | 20 | CUM | 9,595 | ₹1,91,900 |
| 8 | First class brick work in 1:6 cement and coarse sand motar in foundation and plinth including supply of all material labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work. Item no.-303 SOR-2026.LS | 20 | CUM | 5,300 | ₹1,06,000 |
| 9 | Cleaning of chocked sewer line by diesel running vehicle mounting hydraulic opetrated high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine fitted with pump having 4000 liters suction capacity and 6000 liter water jetting tank capacity including skilled opeator ,supervsing engineer etc. for cleaning and partial desilting of manholes and dechocking of sewer line. Dechocking and flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 2200 PSI for sewer line from 150mm dia upto 300 mm.Item-14.77 DSR-2023 | 1,000 | Rmt | 257.61 | ₹2,57,610 |
| 10 | Tractor with trolly complete | 100 | Hrs | 873 | ₹87,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.54 MB
BOQ_2219486.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .