Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
RE/NSSC/DDA
JASOLA ND-25
Engagement of 16 Nos. Groundmen, 01 No. Mason, 01 No. Plumber and 01 No. Assistant Mason at NSSC/DDA and Mini Sports Complex, Sukhdev Vihar.
2026_DDA_924419_1
NIT No. 04/NSSC/DDA/2026-27 (Re-call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
NSSC/DDA
AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing of 16 Nos. Groundsmen (Skilled) (12 for NSSC and 04 for Sukhdev Vihar) for maintenance of Tennis Clay Courts, Practice Fields, Pickle Ball Clay Courts, Clay Badminton Courts, Practice pitch, Football Ground and other play fields/courts and other work as per direction of Secretary/NSSC for 06 days a week. (16 Nos. X 12 month =192). | - | Per Person Per Month | 26,208 | - |
| 2 | Providing 01 No. Plumber (Skilled) and 01 No. Mason (Skilled) for day to day plumbing work and other repair and maintenance work for 06 days a week (2 Nos. X 12 month =24) | - | Per Person Per Month | 26,208 | - |
| 3 | Providing 01Assistant Mason (Skilled) for assistance in civil work at NSSC for 06 days a week (1 No. X 12 month = 12) | - | Per Person Per Month | 26,208 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_971416.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .