Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance BAGHMARA BAZAR DHANBAD DHANBAD JHARKHAND INDIA 828306 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +0.00% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance 0 0 0 NEAR DAK BUNGLOW NH 1 A NH 1A UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR JAMMU KASHMIR 182101 | UDHAMPUR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182101 | +4.85% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance AT HARINA GOMOH ROAD P O NAWAGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +7.50% | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General manager office,B-II Area
Work of electrical BD in haul road Andha more to CISF check post and damaged pole and overhead line in work is lighting line 18 No dump DL face etc ABOCP Mine under Block II Area.
2026_BCCL_363379_1
GM/B II/AM (ENM)/E TENDER/ 2026 2 7 064 dtd 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
17 documents required · 17 mandatory
₹2,500
28 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of damaged rail pole | 10 | Nos | 845 | ₹8,450 |
| 2 | Erection of rail pole | 10 | Nos | 925 | ₹9,250 |
| 3 | Dismantling of damaged stay set | 15 | Nos | 200 | ₹3,000 |
| 4 | Providing and fitting of stay set | 15 | Nos | 1,250 | ₹18,750 |
| 5 | Dismantling of damaged disc insulators | 20 | Nos | 80 | ₹1,600 |
| 6 | Providing and fitting of disc insulators | 20 | Nos | 945 | ₹18,900 |
| 7 | Dismantling of ACR DOG conductor | 1,600 | Mtr | 5 | ₹8,000 |
| 8 | Drawing of ACR DOG conductor | 1,600 | Mtr | 5 | ₹8,000 |
| 9 | Dismantling of iron materials | 160 | Kg | 10 | ₹1,600 |
| 10 | Erection of iron materials | 160 | Kg | 10 | ₹1,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.17 MB
BOQ_376298.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
CMPF_Clarification.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].