Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Construction of Drain from near Transformer Ganie Mohalla opposite Vetriary with installation of steel ralling of Culvert Batwina A Block Wakura DDC (142)
2026_RDPR_320354_1
E NIT No. 81/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,000
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engagement of labour for clearance of site | 6 | No | 553 | ₹3,318 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes,cables etc (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits, and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5m including getting out excavated earth and disposal of the same within 50 mts lead as directed in all kinds of soils | 24.29 | cum | 479.3 | ₹11,642.2 |
| 3 | Provinding and laying of dry stone soling dully hand packed including watering, dressing, ramming with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete | 19.47 | cum | 1,000 | ₹19,470 |
| 4 | Provinding and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level in 1:3:6 mix (1cement: 3coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate with 20mm nominal size) with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete job 80% cement concrete | 16.14 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹92,540.3 |
| 4.1 | plums 20% | 4.04 | cum | 1,000 | ₹4,040 |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering including propping, strutting and removal of form work retaining walls ,return walls etc | 76.65 | sqm | 268.35 | ₹20,569.03 |
| 6 | Provinding and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level in 1:1.5:3 mix (1cement: 1.5coarse sand: 3graded stone aggregate with 20mm nominal size) with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete job | 0.73 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹5,685.53 |
| 7 | Supplying,cutting,bending placing in position ot TMT Reinforcement Steel | 72.89 | kg | 103 | ₹7,507.67 |
| 8 | Structural steel work welded in section and frame work including cutting ,hoisting fixing in postion complete job including priming coat | 450 | kg | 120 | ₹54,000 |
| 9 | P/A of 12 mm thick cement sand plaster in cement sand mortar 1:6 mix complete job | 81.76 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹21,764.51 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_1064718.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].