Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,402
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
AE LID EW
LID AND EW
Annual Plan-167/PVK/26-27 - COMPLETION OF UTHANALI THODU DRAINAGE CONSTRUCTION
2026_LSGD_866965_1
0508/AE/LSGD/PVK/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
PUTHENVELIKKARA
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹655
Yes
₹7,402
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RCC DRAINAGE | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD113590/2026-2027:DR Packing under Foundation - Dry stone packing under foundation with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc. complete as per
direction of departmental officers at site Modified 60.7.2 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | - | tonne | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1467822.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].