Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -29.26% | ₹11.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹13.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in Technical Evaluation |
Tender Value
₹16.2 L
EMD Value
₹32,500
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.)
SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.)
Construction of connecting CC road from Jaipuria School Road to Amrut Colony in Ward No. 07 (Councilor Fund)
2026_UAD_507799_1
04/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 15/05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Ward No. 07 (Councilor Fund)
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹32,500
6 Aug 2026
16 May 2026
18 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of connecting CC road from Jaipuria School Road to Amrut Colony in Ward No. 07 (Councilor Fund) | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of connecting CC road from Jaipuria School Road to Amrut Colony in Ward No. 07 (Councilor Fund) | 1 | Nos | 16,21,269 | ₹16,21,269 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
BOQ_612101.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].