Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE MANAL P O KANDO BHATNOL TEHSIL SHILLAI DISTRICT SIRMOUR H P | KANDO BHATNOL | SIRMOUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 173027 | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹6.3 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE BANDLI PO KANDO BHATNOL TEHSIL SHILLAI DISTRICT SIRMOUR HP | BANDLI | SIRMOUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | ₹6.3 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Er. Yogesh Sharma
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Shillai.
(SH- Repair of Plaster Patches, Painting Distempering and Repair of Sanitary installation works)
2026_PWD_140942_6
NIT 3588-3687 dated 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Shillai
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹16,000
1 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentailling doors windows and ventilators etc. (wood or steel) shutters including chokhats, hold fasts and others attechments etc. Complete and stacking then with in 20 mtrs lesd. Area not exceeding 3 sqm. including all leads, lifts & carriage of materials complete as per entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 22 | Each | 68.9 | ₹1,515.8 |
| 2 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I./PVC/Vitrious China)including stacking of use full matrial near the sit and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50mtrs lead.including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 2 | Each | 509.65 | ₹1,019.3 |
| 3 | Repair of plaster in patches and 12-20 mm( Tweleve to twenty milimetre) thick including cutting the patch in proper shape and replastering the surface of the wall including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground with in a led of 20mtr ( Twenty metre)with Cement Mortar 1:4( One Cement: Four sand).including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 106.7 | Per Square Metre | 315.1 | ₹33,621.17 |
| 4 | Providing & fixing Ist quality Ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 ( thickness to bespecified by the manufacture ) , of approved make in all clours, shade except burgundy, bottle green,black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps & dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1 : 3 ( One cement : three coarse sand ) & jointed with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 Kilograme per Square meters, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete, including all leads,lifts & carriage of materials & to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 27 | Per Square Metre | 1,455 | ₹39,285 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing ceremic Glazed floor tiles of 1st quatity laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4(One cement:Four sand) jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg/sqm(three point threeKilograme per square metre).including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 43.6 | Per Square Metre | 1,150 | ₹50,140 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 35 mm thick Second class teak wood panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Note:- Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately).including all leads, lifts & carriage of materials complete as per entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 21.7 | Per Square Metre | 3,280 | ₹71,176 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 35 mm thick Second class teak wood wire gauge shutters using galvanized M.S. wire gauge of average width of aperture 1.4 mm in both directions with wire of dia 0.63 mm, for doors, windows and clerestory windows with hinges and necessary screws with ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size : | 24.3 | Per Square Metre | 3,900 | ₹94,770 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 2nd class teak wood 50x12 mm wooden moulded beading to door and window frames with iron screws, plugs and priming coat on unexposed surface etc. complete :including all leads, lifts & carriage of materials complete as per entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 40 | Per Running Metre | 162 | ₹6,480 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete : 300x16 mm including all leads, lifts & carriage of materials complete as per entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 6 | Each | 240 | ₹1,440 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : 300x10 mm including all leads, lifts & carriage of materials complete as per entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 12 | Each | 115 | ₹1,380 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.66 MB
SBDAamKandoBhotnol06.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.11 MB
BOQ_209187.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
corridatetime.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].