Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | MEDMAYA HEALTHCARE | 6 | ₹14,500 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | 3 | ₹7,200 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 6 | ₹283.50 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 5 | ₹504 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | MEDMAYA HEALTHCARE | 3 | ₹2,400 |
Tender Value
₹47,107.70
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9370804
GEM/2026/B/7577305
Two Packet Bid
Human Diploid cell rabies vaccine,Glucometer Strip code free compatible with one touch select gluco
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
3 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Human Diploid cell rabies vaccine | Human Diploid cell rabies vaccine | 100 | Vial | Glucometer Strip Code Free Jalpaiguri Compatible With One Touch | 15 |
| 2 | Glucometer Strip code free compatible with one touch select glucometer | Glucometer Strip code free compatible with one touch select glucometer | 900 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 3 | Etophylline BP 84.7 mg and Theophylline IP 25.3, per ml, 2 ml Inj | Etophylline BP 84.7 mg and Theophylline IP 25.3, per ml, 2 ml Inj | 90 | Amp or Vial | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 4 | Dextrose Monohydrate for oral use in pack of 100 gm with or without vitamins and minerals | Dextrose Monohydrate for oral use in pack of 100 gm with or without vitamins and minerals | 30 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 5 | Laryngoscope cells for. | Laryngoscope cells for. | 160 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 6 | Laryngoscope cell 1.5 V dia 13 mm and length 51 mm for | Laryngoscope cell 1.5 V dia 13 mm and length 51 mm for | 150 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 7 | Electrocardiograph paste oblique Jelly Bottle of 250 ml | Electrocardiograph paste/ Jelly Bottle of 250 ml | 50 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 8 | Tab Cough Logenes | Tab Cough Logenes | 800 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
| 9 | Syp Ibuprofen pluse Paracetamol | Syp Ibuprofen + Paracetamol | 150 | No | Jalpaiguri | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9370804.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
speci_rabies_2026-05-23-11-42-16_b8b2452e8e6cedeb2460bed9c2c0021c.pdf
BOQ • 0.50 MB
rabies_2026-05-23-11-42-16_14813a425ab2440c7be0bce2f30bdf6e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].