Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,282
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Painting of Inspection quarters and minor repairs works at Vizhinjam Lighthouse
2026_DGLL_924800_1
MS-Coc-04002/1/2019-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Vizhinjam Lighthouse Thiruvananthapuram District
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,282
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. Including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants, etc.complete as directed. | 1,493 | Sqm | 22.21 | ₹33,159.53 |
| 2 | Repair works to cracks in plastering / masonary / R.C.C. works: Providing and applying crystalline mortar by mixing in the ratio of 4.5 : 1 (4.5 parts crystalline mortar : 1 part water) for the treatment of faulty construction joints, cracks, tie rod holes and spalled & honeycombed surface of RCC underground structures like basement, water tanks, bridge deck etc. to ensure water tightness. The crystallie mortar shall conform to the EN 1504-3 having compressive strength Class R4 ≥45 MPa and adhesive bond strength Class R3 ≥1.5 MPa. The work shall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the engineer-in-charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against any leakage.For sealing cracks and faulty construction joints, routed out/ making U-shape groove size 25x25 mm and then primed the area with integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre and while the surface is tacky filled the groove upto surface with crystalline mortar @1.50 kg/running metre. Once crystalline mortar is touch dry then finally applied two coats of integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre per coat.including supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. complete. | 21 | R.M. | 691.03 | ₹14,511.63 |
| 3 | Repairs to plaster with cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground,cost of all material, labour, tools & plants etc.all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 4 | Sqm | 690.65 | ₹2,762.6 |
| 4 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete, cost of all material, labour, tools & plants, scaffolding etc.all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Sqm | 31.73 | ₹317.3 |
| 5 | Providing and laying four courses water proofing treatment with bitumen felt over roofs consisting of first and third courses of blown bitumen 85/25 or 90/15 conforming to IS : 702 applied hot @ 1.45 Kg per square metre of area for each course, second course of roofing felt type 3 grade-I (hessian based self finished bitumen felt) and fourth and final course of stone grit 6 mm and down size or pea sized gravel spread at 6 cubic decimeter per square metre, including preparation of surface but excluding grading complete with :Bitumen felt (hessian base) type 3 grade I conforming to IS : 1322, cost of all material, labour, tools & plants, scaffolding etc.all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 18 | Sqm | 649.84 | ₹11,697.12 |
| 6 | Deduct for omitting in water proofing treatment final course of spreading stone grit 6 mm down size or pea sized gravel : at 6 cudm per sqm | 18 | Sqm | -22.14 | - |
| 7 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint (Asian / Berger) of required shade and color over the previously painted surface of walls to get an even shade after filling the cracks / holes with wall putty, cleaning and preparing the surface with putty blade, including supply of all materials, labour, tools, scaffolding etc. complete as directed - (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) | 405 | Sqm | 152.35 | ₹61,701.75 |
| 8 | Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade (Asian / Berger), having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.Two coats, including supply of all materials, labour, tools, scaffolding etc. complete as directed | 618 | Sqm | 180.17 | ₹1,11,345.06 |
| 9 | Painting two coats of Synthetic enamel paint (Asian / Berger) of approved quality and color to the wooden doors, windows, Ventilators etc of the building after, cleaning all dirt, dust, sand papering, applying a coat of metal primer to rods wherever directed , including cost of all materials, labour, tools, scaffolding etc. complete. | 285 | Sqm | 285.46 | ₹81,356.1 |
| 10 | Painting two coats Synthetic enamel paint (Asian / Berger/or equivalent) of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to the exterior of the Lighthouse Tower to give an even shade after scrapping and cleaning the surface and applying a coat of cement primer etc as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants ,scaffolding etc complete. | 242 | Sqm | 237.2 | ₹57,402.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_971822.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .