Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22,760Admitted-Finance | ₹22,760 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VINAYAGA TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges | 25 | Per Day | 21,750 ₹21,750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges beyond twelve hours a day | 4 | Per hour | 600 ₹600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Extra charges per night halt | 2 | Per Night | 400 ₹400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor (Km/Litre) | 1 | Per KM per Ltr | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/VEDC/Vellore
10th East Main Road, Gandhi Nagar,Vellore
Hiring of 1No. diesel driven Van Jeep for the Official use of Assistant Executive Engineer Special Maintenance Vellore for a period of One year
2026_EB_676836_1
0412072
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
365 days
vellore
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
12 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
30 May 2026
13 May 2026
29 May 2026
13 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges | 25 | Per Day | - | - |
| 2 | Retention charges beyond twelve hours a day | 4 | Per hour | - | - |
| 3 | Extra charges per night halt | 2 | Per Night | - | - |
| 4 | Performance factor (Km/Litre) | 1 | Per KM per Ltr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_813267.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].