Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,043
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer PH Sub division Chavara
O and M Water Supply Schemes-RWSS to Thekkumbhagom- Plastering the floor area of OHSR(2.25LL capacity)-Plastering the floor area of OHSR(2.25LL capacity)at Aynikkattu, Thekkumbhagom
2026_KWA_866983_1
WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/28163/2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
7 days
Thekkumbhagom
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹3,043
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Plastering the floor area of OHSR(2.25LL capacity)at Aynikkattu | |||||
| 1.001 | 26.28.1:Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc.
with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of
approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of
cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement
with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all complete
as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge75mm average thickness | 0.4 | sqm | 344.33 | ₹137.73 |
| 1.002 | 24.2:Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (Cup lock type ) on the exterior side of building/structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube, placed 1.5 metre centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joint with cup & lock system with M.S. Tubes, M.S. tube chakkus, M.S. clamps and staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for execution of work of cleaning and / or pointing and / or applying chemical and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc., complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-Charge. Note: - ( 1) The evaluational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose, (2) The payment will be made once only for execution of all items of such works. | - | sqm | 309.34 | - |
| 1.003 | 13.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 0.4 | sqm | 408.77 | ₹163.51 |
| 1.004 | 4.2.3:Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls ( any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts,buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor, etc. up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | 10,258.84 | ₹10,248.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
BOQ_1467852.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].