Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹6.1 LRejected-Finance 46 A BHATTACHARIYA PARA KHAGRA MURSHIDABAD | KHAGRA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹6.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to L2 Reject |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 LRejected-Finance VILL TALBAGANPARA P O CHALTIA DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742101 W B | CHALTIA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742101 | ₹6.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to L3 Reject |
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,910
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EE, BD-I
4,C.R. Das Road(2nd Floor) , P.O- Berhampore. Murshidabad, Pin-742101
Day to day Operation and Maintenance of Distribution system and Rising main pipe line and allied works of RAMNAGAR DOEMKANUN ZONE-I Piped Water Supply Scheme within Raninagar-II Block under Berhampore Division-I, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_1011802_14
WBPHED/EE/BD-I/NIeT-11 of2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
RAMNAGAR DOEMKANUN ZONE-I
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹11,910
Yes
2 Sept 2026
23 Feb 2026
19 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day Operation and Maintenance of Distribution system and Rising main pipe line (CI / DI / UPVC/HDPE/FHTC) and allied works of RAMNAGAR DOEMKANUN ZONE-I Piped Water Supply Scheme within Raninagar-II Block under Berhampore Division-I, PHE Dte. in the district of Murshidabad.: Period: for 01(One) Year. | - | Nos | 5,95,494.79 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 5.47 MB
E14.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_2485313.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].