Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TAPI R AND B DIVISION VYARA
BLOCK NO. 10, 2ND FLOOR, JILLA SEVA SADAN, PANVADI TA. VYARA DIST. TAPI - 394650
CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE (CANAL CROSSING) AT CH KM. 8/6 TO 8/8, APPROACH AND OTHER WORKS ON BARDOLI-VANKANER-VALOD VEDCHHI ROAD, KM 8/400 TO 25/120 DIST. TAPI (CRIF 2025-26)
2026_MoRTH_924640_1
14 of 2026-27 CRIF
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Works
180 days
AS PER TENDER
NOT APPLICABLE
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹3,600
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TAPI R AND B DIVISION VYARA
₹2.4 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foundation stone laying and bridge inauguration ceremony as directed by engineer in charge. | 1 | Job | 1,00,000 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling the existing structure including removing and stacking the dismantle led material for all lead as directed. by Engineer-in-Charge.
CC/RCC works | 108.8 | Cum | 932.65 | ₹1,01,472.32 |
| 3 | Dismantling the existing structure including removing and stacking the dismantle led material for all lead as directed. by Engineer-in-Charge.
Masonary works | 228 | Cum | 410.89 | ₹93,682.92 |
| 4 | Excavation for Pile cap for Piers and Abutment in sand, gravel, clay, soft soils, murrum, hard murrum, boulders, very stiff or sticky clays etc. including shoring, strutting and dewatering as necessary and depositing of the excavated stuff as directed for lead up to 100m, back filling the excavated pit by approved excavated material etc. complete as per specification.
Depth upto 3.0 m below GL | 225.8 | Cum | 513.62 | ₹1,15,975.4 |
| 5 | Excavation for Pile cap for Piers and Abutment in sand, gravel, clay, soft soils, murrum, hard murrum, boulders, very stiff or sticky clays etc. including shoring, strutting and dewatering as necessary and depositing of the excavated stuff as directed for lead up to 100m, back filling the excavated pit by approved excavated material etc. complete as per specification.
Depth from 3.0 m to 6.0 m | 5.2 | Cum | 601.67 | ₹3,128.68 |
| 6 | Empty boring to the required depth (measured from bottom of pile cap to founding level) by means of hydraulic pilling rig through all strata like soil, sand, clay, murrum, gravel, pebble, boulder, cobble, soft rock, etc. for pile of diameter as below, supported with the help of bentonite slurry including all required plant & machineries, disposal of excavated material with all leads & lifts, mobilization demobilization, remobilization if required, transportation of required plant and machineries, etc. Method of boring shall be as per IS 2911-Part 1 - Section -II.
1) Length of pile shall be measured from bottom of pile cap and upto the termination level.
2) Rate is inclusive of empty boring through overburden (i.e. temporary working platform, etc.)
(3) Reinforcement will be paid separately
(4) Rate shall also include drilling and socketing in rock at required depth
(5) Borehole drilling shall be done with hydraulic rig using bentonite slurry & temporary casing of required depth upto cut off level of pile
For 1200 mm dia Pile | 203.2 | Rmt | 3,960.53 | ₹8,04,779.7 |
| 7 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position MS liner made of MS plate for initial length of cast-in-situ concrete piles including all operation such as straightening, cutting, bending to shape, welding, fabricating, driving, placing in position, applying coat of primer and 2 coats of anticorrosive paint etc. complete as per specification excluding temporary liner if provided. Depth and thickness of liner as per approved drawing and as per site requirements. | 2.65 | MT | 47,323.73 | ₹1,25,407.88 |
| 8 | Initial pile Load (Static Load) test
Carrying out Static load test as per standard procedure laid down in the IS 2911 specification and maintaining complete records of load v/s settlement on test any load and dia of pile constructed for the purpose including erection and removal of loading platform with all contractor's materials, labour, tools & plants, with all necessary instrumentation, high capacity hydraulic jacks, etc. complete as per specification and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
1) Load test shall be continued till test load or soil failure whichever is earlier.
2) Testing shall be carried out with loading frame with ground anchors / anchor piles with platform including all necessary arrangement required for the test, as approved by Engineer-in-charge.
3) If load test of pile is not completed successfully, payment shall not be made for this test item as well as boring, concreting and reinforcement of test pile, for which test was carried out and another test pile shall be constructed of respective diameter.
Note: Initial load test shall be Completed with in 60 Days from date of issue of Work
For 1200 mm dia Pile | 1 | Nos. | 1,52,432.23 | ₹1,52,432.23 |
| 9 | Carrying out High strain Dynamic Test on any working pile / Test pile as selected by the Engineer-in-charge. The test shall be carried out by agency approved by Engineer in charge as per IRC-Notification 54 and submitting results / reports in three hard copies with soft copy in CD. Item includes all necessary arrangements required for the test. (with guided frame arrangement)
For 1200 mm dia Pile | 1 | Nos. | 30,187.89 | ₹30,187.89 |
| 10 | Performing Integrity Test (low strain) on all vertical pile. The item shall include chipping of weak concrete at the top of pile, leveling, bending of reinforcing bars, preparation of pile head including testing with pile driving analyser or approved equivalent. To be carried out at least 15 days after concreting of piles. A specialist approved Agency shall be employed by the Contractor for the test. The test shall be carried out as per relevant ASTM code. The item is including complete testing with approved apparatus, analysis of results and conclusions including submission of test reports in three hard copies with soft copy in CD.
For 1200 mm dia Pile | 9 | Nos. | 531.26 | ₹4,781.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 2.16 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.84 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 2.25 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 4.89 MB
Tendernotice_8.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Tendernotice_9.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
BOQ_971665.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .