Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹89,362.58Accepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹89,362.58 Quoted ₹75,731 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹77,056.29Rejected-Finance AT P O TARANGA DHANBAD BOKARO 828403 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 828403 | ₹77,056.29 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹78,949.57Rejected-Finance S O KARUNA KANT ROY NEAR SHIV MANDIR BASJORA NAWAGARH KHARKHAREE DHANBAD DHANBAD 828125 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828125 | ₹78,949.57 | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹89,362
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
4 Sept 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Different type of work such as pump installation, pipeline shifting and breakdown rectification at 1 patch of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_342225_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/101 dt 18.08.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹1,200
19 May 2026
25 Aug 2025
5 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
4 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025 - 28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 09-Sep-2025 06:11 PM Tender Title: Different type of work such as pump installation, pipeline shifting and breakdown rectification at 1 patch of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_342225_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work : Different type of work such as pump installation, pipeline shifting and breakdown rectification at 1 patch of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ABPPA0236L1Z3) BID ID -1178513 75731.00 0.00 75731.00 Seventy Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty One
2.00 M/S S. K. ROY AND CO. (GSTN-20ABZPR6670H2Z2) BID ID -1179472 75731.00 1.75 77056.29 Seventy Seven Thousand Fifty Six
3.00 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1179458 75731.00 4.25 78949.57 Seventy Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS(75731.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Different type of work such as pump installation, pipeline shifting and breakdown rectification at 1 patch of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_342225_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1178513) 75731.00 L1
2 M/S S. K. ROY AND CO. (BID ID -1179472) 77056.29 L2
3 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -1179458) 78949.57 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_354763.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].