Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,997
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Assistant Executive Engineer PH Sub Division Muvat
PH Subdivison, Muvattupuzha
O and M - Water Supply Schemes-RWSS to Palakuzha-AMC 2026-27- Repairs to pipeline and taps in Palakuzha Panchayath for the FY 2026-27
2026_KWA_867136_1
06/2026-27/AEE/PHSDN/MVPA
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
Palakuzha
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹970
₹10,997
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Leak rectification work of various pipe lines | |||||
| 1.001 | 100.49.1.2:Rectification of joint leakages in 150mm D.I. Pipe (cutting, removing and laying back a length of 1.0m from one side of the joint) including earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, by cutting and removing a portion of pipe from the damaged joint without causing any damages to the remaining portion of the line and specials and replacing the pipe with mechanical and tyton joint after cleaning the ends, centering the pipe, providing the joints, testing the line to the required test pressure, rectifying any defects noticed and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, removing the surplus soil from the work site, without causing any damages to any other utilities, including the charges of hire and conveyance of tools, plants and materials to the leak site, bailing out water, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, caution boards, traffic diversion but excluding cost of mechanical joint and as per the direction of departmental officers etc., complete. | - | no | 6,746.14 | - |
| 1.002 | 100.49.1.3:Rectification of joint leakages in 200mm D.I. Pipe (cutting, removing and laying back a length of 1.0m from one side of the joint) including earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, by cutting and removing a portion of pipe from the damaged joint without causing any damages to the remaining portion of the line and specials and replacing the pipe with mechanical and tyton joint after cleaning the ends, centering the pipe, providing the joints, testing the line to the required test pressure, rectifying any defects noticed and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, removing the surplus soil from the work site, without causing any damages to any other utilities, including the charges of hire and conveyance of tools, plants and materials to the leak site, bailing out water, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, caution boards, traffic diversion but excluding cost of mechanical joint and as per the direction of departmental officers etc., complete. | - | no | 8,046.66 | - |
| 1.003 | 100.47.1.2:Leak rectification work in 40mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the remaining portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe to the site, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or any available joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and without causing any damages to the existing utilities and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, traffic controlling etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers including the cost of pipe and uPVC specials; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: All Socketed Jointing. | - | no | 1,525.67 | - |
| 1.004 | 100.47.1.3:Leak rectification work in 50mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the remaining portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe to the site, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or any available joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and without causing any damages to the existing utilities and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, traffic controlling etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers including the cost of pipe and uPVC specials; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: All Socketed Jointing. | - | no | 1,575.88 | - |
| 1.005 | 100.47.1.4:Leak rectification work in 63mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the remaining portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe to the site, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or any available joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and without causing any damages to the existing utilities and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, traffic controlling etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers including the cost of pipe and uPVC specials; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: All Socketed Jointing. | - | no | 1,896.66 | - |
| 1.006 | 100.47.1.5:Leak rectification work in 75mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the remaining portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe to the site, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or any available joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and without causing any damages to the existing utilities and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, traffic controlling etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers including the cost of pipe and uPVC specials; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: All Socketed Jointing. | - | no | 2,013.81 | - |
| 1.007 | 100.47.2.1:Leak rectification work in 90mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earth work excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the balance portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or repairable joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and refilling the trenches in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, without causing any damages to the existing utilities, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, ribbon fencing, watching, traffic control etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers, including the cost of pipe & specials but excluding the cost of C.I.R. Joints; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: Socket & C.I.R. Jointing. | - | no | 2,509.44 | - |
| 1.008 | 100.47.1.6:Leak rectification work in 90mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the remaining portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe to the site, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or any available joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and without causing any damages to the existing utilities and refilling the trenches using excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, traffic controlling etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers including the cost of pipe and uPVC specials; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: All Socketed Jointing. | - | no | 2,230.99 | - |
| 1.009 | 100.47.3.1:Leak rectification work in 90mm uPVC (Class 2 to 6) pipeline including detecting and locating leak, earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil for exposing leak portion of the pipe including tar cutting / concrete cutting, cutting the pipe diametrically perpendicular to the axis of pipeline without causing any damages to the balance portion, dismantling and lifting the pipe from trenches, smoothening the cut ends, conveying the new pipe, cutting and lowering new pipe into the trenches, placing in position, aligning the pipe to line and level and jointing the new pipe with the existing pipe with solvent cement or repairable joint and testing the pipeline by operating the valves concerned, and rectifying the defects if noticed and refilling the trenches in layers not exceeding 20cm depth including consolidating each layers by ramming, watering, charges for removing surplus soil from work site, without causing any damage to the existing utilities, including hire for tools and plant, conveyance of tools and materials, bailing out water, providing caution boards, ribbon fencing, lighting, watching, traffic control etc., complete as per the direction of Departmental officers, including the cost of pipe & specials but excluding the cost of C.I.R. Joints; uPVC Pipes and specials shall be of good quality and conforming to relevant standards: C.I.R. Jointing. | - | no | 2,561.85 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_1468201.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].