Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L8₹98,576Qualified Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | ₹98,576 | L8 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L10₹1.2 LQualified Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | ₹1.2 L | L10 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L1₹55,900Disqualified Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | ₹55,900 | L1 | Disqualified Category: General |
| 4 | L2₹61,515Disqualified Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 1ST FLOOR SHOP NO 119 CS OCF OMEGA MALL STREET NO 5 ROHINI SECTOR 25 ROHINI SECTOR 25 NEW DELHI NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110085 UDYAM DL 09 0007026 07ABVPH5034M1Z6 B R M | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110085 | Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | ₹61,515 | L2 | Disqualified Category: OBC |
| 5 | L3₹66,100Disqualified Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | Item Categories: Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500 | ₹66,100 | L3 | Disqualified Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Procurement of Medicines
9193224
GEM/2026/B/7417604
Single Packet Bid
Tab albendazole 400 mg,Diclofenac gel,Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg,Tab paracetamole 500
Kannur, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
30%
Exempted
Yes
7 May 2026
16 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab albendazole 400 mg | Tab albendazole 400 mg | 3,000 | pieces | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 2 | Diclofenac gel | Diclofenac gel | 500 | tube | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 3 | Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg | Tab calcium carbonate plus vit D3 500mg | 20,000 | pieces | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 4 | Tab paracetamole 500 mg | Tab paracetamole 500 mg | 10,000 | pieces | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 5 | Tab paracetamole 325 mg plus lbuprofen 400 mg | Tab paracetamole 325 mg plus lbuprofen 400 mg | 5,000 | pieces | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 6 | Tab pantoprazole 40mg | Tab pantoprazole 40mg | 3,000 | cap | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 7 | Povidone lodine 10percentage solution 500ml | Povidone lodine 10percentage solution 500ml | 100 | bott | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 8 | cap omeprazole 20mg | cap omeprazole 20mg | 3,000 | cap | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
| 9 | Oint Povidone lodine | Oint Povidone lodine | 500 | tube | DLOGOZAM | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9193224.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
medicine-2_cropped_2026-04-06-15-14-53_4cf1f656a16e180ec2e122d5ccc25b2d.pdf
BOQ • 0.68 MB
boq_item_medicines_2026-04-06-15-14-53_acfb89600d7ab620752014c9a5b959f8.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
m_78344a20-23a2-4ca4-87cc1775471910970_DLOGOZAM.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.68 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].