Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.9 L
EMD Value
₹37,400
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
AE (Civil)
Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Annual maintenance work of MRW colony under Mugma Regional Workshop, ECL for a period of two years.
2026_ECL_364370_1
ECL/MRW/GM/AGENT/AE (C)/26-27/212 dt. 27.08.2026
Open Tender
AMC WORKS
Percentage
730 days
MRW
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹37,400
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Based on analysis | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Deployment of Sweeper for misc. jobs in General Shift for day to day maintenence work and as and when required as per instruction of EIC. | 340 | day | 706.12 | ₹2,40,080.8 |
| 2 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 3,000 | sqm | 10.8 | ₹32,400 |
| 3 | Cleaning and desilting of septic tank including removal and refixing of cover slab, removal and disposal of the sludge with all lead as per instruction of EIC including hire charge & running cost of machinaries, labour etc all complete. | 112.5 | cum | 387.15 | ₹43,554.38 |
| 4 | Collection and disposal of garbage and other refuses from different locations in the colony area etc. including loading, unloading and disposing the same to any distance as per instruction of EIC. | 530 | cum | 78.05 | ₹41,366.5 |
| 5 | Disposal of dead animal icluding transportation to specified place, making earth pit, disposal of dead animal into pit with adequate quantity of salt, lime & bleaching powder etc. & refilling the pit with earth all complete with tools, tackles & consumables as per instruction of EIC. Big animals like Cow, Buffalo, Ox & like. | 8 | each | 1,464.65 | ₹11,717.2 |
| 6 | Disposal of dead animal icluding transportation to specified place, making earth pit, disposal of dead animal into pit with adequate quantity of salt, lime & bleaching powder etc. & refilling the pit with earth all complete with tools, tackles & consumables as per instruction of EIC. Small animals like Dog, cat, fox, pig, birds & like. | 8 | each | 396.65 | ₹3,173.2 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1cement : 6coarse sand) | 13.5 | cum | 5,737.7 | ₹77,458.95 |
| 8 | Brick work with clay flyash F.P.S. (non modular) brick of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor five level in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1cement : 6 coarse sand) | 21.03 | cum | 6,389.35 | ₹1,34,336.08 |
| 9 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level. Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4coarse sand) | 108 | sqm | 858.5 | ₹92,718 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_377284.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].