Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC VILL DADPUR P O KADAMBAGACHI PS SHASAN DIST NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 700125 | DADPUR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-AOC HARIRAMPUR SOUTH DINAJPUR WB 733125 | HARIRAMPUR | SOUTH DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733125 | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest bidder |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC 4th lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,160
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 11:30 amClosed
BDO, Barasat- II
BAGBANDA SAIBERIA
Construction of Cement Concrete road from H/o Ajibar Under Dadpur Grampanchayat, Booth no-24, Kamigachi, Barasat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_927836_5
WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-08 /25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Dadpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,160
Yes
25 Aug 2026
17 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SEKHAR SAIN Created Date/Time: 08-Dec-2025 06:19 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete road from H/o Ajibar Under Dadpur Grampanchayat, Booth no-24, Kamigachi, Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927836_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block development officer, Barasat-II Dev.Block
Name of Work: Construction of Cement Concrete road from H/o Ajibar Under Dadpur Grampanchayat, Booth no-24, Kamigachi, Barasat-II Panchayat Samity
Memo No: NIT NO-WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-8/2025-26 SL 05 Dated -17/10/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Mudi Enterprise (GSTN-19DDTPM5790J1ZI) BID ID -7284008 258000.000 -1.750 253485.000 Two Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 M/S. RICK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19BLPPG6095N1Z5) BID ID -7273478 258000.000 -0.010 257974.200 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Four
3.00 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7273310 258000.000 -0.100 257742.000 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Two
4.00 M.A. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7273559 258000.000 -0.020 257948.400 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Mudi Enterprise(253485.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete road from H/o Ajibar Under Dadpur Grampanchayat, Booth no-24, Kamigachi, Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927836_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Mudi Enterprise (BID ID -7284008) 253485.000 L1
2 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (BID ID -7273310) 257742.000 L2
3 M.A. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7273559) 257948.400 L3
4 M/S. RICK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7273478) 257974.200 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].