Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agt executed |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Agt executed |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Agt executed |
| 4 | L4₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Committe rejected |
| 5 | L5₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Committe rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ROY JAMES L7 | sruthy L6 | VIPIN.V L4 | KAMARUDEEN N L5 | BINOY VARGHESE L2 | SURESHKUMAR P G L3 | SECRETARY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Road concrete | ||||||||||
| 1.00 | OD42252/2026-2027:
:
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities
not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to
1.5 m., All kinds of soil | 87.48 | sqm | 29.91 ₹2,616.53 | 30 ₹2,624.4 | 28.41 ₹2,485.31 | 19 ₹1,662.12 Lowest | 27.89 ₹2,439.82 | 28 ₹2,449.44 | 26.71 ₹2,336.59 |
| 1.00 | OD42073/2026-2027:Supplying and filling quarry muck in low lying areas including spreading ,levlling and compacting | 6.75 | cum | 765.27 ₹5,165.57 | 800 ₹5,400 | 726.99 ₹4,907.18 | 849 ₹5,730.75 | 710.67 ₹4,797.02 | 667 ₹4,502.25 Lowest | 683.43 ₹4,613.15 |
| 1.00 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 25.12 | cum | 8,031.64 ₹2,01,770.86 | 7,850 ₹1,97,207.7 | 7,629 ₹1,91,655.74 | 7,660 ₹1,92,434.52 | 7,460.68 ₹1,87,427.2 | 7,506 ₹1,88,565.73 | 7,172.81 ₹1,80,195.33 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,238
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
LSGD Thumpamon GP
TMGP 2026-27 Pro.No. 15/27 - Pallakuzhi Kurush Paramballi Kizhakkethil padi Road Concrete in Ward 05
2026_LSGD_858221_6
ET1/TMGP/2026-27/AE
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Thumpamon
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹6,238
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road concrete | |||||
| 1.001 | OD42252/2026-2027:
:
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities
not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to
1.5 m., All kinds of soil | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD42073/2026-2027:Supplying and filling quarry muck in low lying areas including spreading ,levlling and compacting | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1450876.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_1450876.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD15.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.01 MB
FRD15.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
FT15.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
AFF15.pdf
Other Document • 0.24 MB
EPAY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
PLAG15.pdf
Other Document • 0.26 MB
IPC.pdf
Other Document • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].