Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.11% | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹6.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Upgradation work of the office room of the Chief Development Officer of Bahraich district
2026_MSME_1143640_2
245/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹6,800
15 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair wall panelling etc all complete. | 4.5 | Sqm | 1,291 | ₹5,809.5 |
| 2 | Supply and installation of wooden tiles involve choosing between natural hardwood/teak for balconies and durable wood-look ceramic/vitrified tiles for indoor spaces etc all complete. | 73.66 | Sqm | 2,363.75 | ₹1,74,113.82 |
| 3 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. (DSR-13.91) | 8.45 | Sqm | 18.99 | ₹160.47 |
| 4 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture. (DSR-13.48.2) | 8.19 | Sqm | 133.07 | ₹1,089.84 |
| 5 | Supply & Providing Visitor Chair. ( Geeken) | 15 | No. | 12,250 | ₹1,83,750 |
| 6 | Supply & Providing Center Table Gold Plated Frame. ( Geeken) | 1 | No. | 86,900 | ₹86,900 |
| 7 | Supply & Providing Leatherette 2 Seater Sofa.( Geeken) | 1 | No. | 46,400 | ₹46,400 |
| 8 | Supply & Providing Leatherette Sigle Seater Sofa. ( Geeken) | 2 | No. | 38,800 | ₹77,600 |
| 9 | Supply & Providing Coffee Table. ( Geeken) | 1 | No. | 18,000 | ₹18,000 |
| 10 | Supply & Providing of Toughened glass Name Board. | 1 | No. | 17,500 | ₹17,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2136392.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].