Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.8 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.8 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
8 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer, TTD
Room No.324,TTD Admn Building, KT Road ,Tirupati.
Providing MS ladder and Improvements to Over Head Tank at BIRRD Hospital premises Tirupati
917639
86/EE-VII/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹299
₹8,500
23 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work. Ordinary soil-Manual means upto 3m depth.
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. Thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc. complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40mm (0.54 cum) and 20mm (0.27 cum) and 12mm (0.09 cum) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layer of not more than 15cm thick well compacted including curing machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM(1:6) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) (230 x 110 x 70 mm) including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Plastering in Cement mortar using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete for the following proportions.
-do - in C.M (1:5) 20 mm thick
-do - in C.M (1:5) 12mm thick
-do - in C.M (1:3) 12 mm thick
Flooring with cement concrete floor tiles of 25 mm thick confirming to IS 1380-12013/IS 1237-2012 of following sizes set over base coat of cement mortar (1:6) 20 mm thick over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 kgs per sq.m & jointed with neat cement to full depth mixed with pigment of matching shade including cost & conveyance of all materials, etc., complete for finished item of work. (Note: Unless otherwise laying of flooring is finished, no pre-payment shall be made for the tiles against supply) with Chequered cement concrete heavy duty tiles confirming to IS:13801 using aggregates, cement, pigments of size 300 X 300 x 25mm of any shades.
Painting two coats for new external walls with Acrylic Emulsion paint exterior grade having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade over a cement primer of interior grade-II (Total three coats) after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for external walls.
Painting two (02) coats for old external walls with Acrylic Emulsion paint exterior grade having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for external walls.
Supply & fixing in position of M.S. Tubes & pipes of all diametres as per IS-1161 including Labour charges for fabricating all heavy steel works like Trusses, Stanchions, Heavy Beams and Girders including cost of welding rods, power charges, etc and Labour charges for fixing heavy iron grills, Trusses, Stanchions, Heavy Beams and Girders erecting in position and fixing by using chain pulley blocks, Derek pole arrangements and cranes etc., complete in position with two coats with synthetic enamel paint Garde-I over a primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing of scaffolding to structure for various Civil repair works etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials such as Casurino Poles, Bamboos, country wood planks, nails and coir puri to provide working plot form along with ladder up to required level strongly. After completion of work scaffolding should be removed carefully as directed during the execution etc., complete. Note: The measurement for scaffolding shouldl be allowed for one face only.
Repair to damaged concrete (ceiling / Beams/ columns)
The following procedure is to be adopted to repair the damaged concrete on ceiling/ Beams/ columns.
1) Temporary and adequate support by properly designing, staging and shuttering consisting of steel/ wooden props from the floor is to be provided. 2)(a) The damaged/ loose/ spalled/ friable concrete is to be removed by wire brushing, Scraping etc., to expose rusted reinforcement. (b) If the existing reinforcement is not damaged in terms of its size, strength, bonding properties etc., then step (4) is to be followed. (c) If the existing reinforcement (mild or tor steel) is damaged, then the same is to be replaced with new bars similar to the existing bars and then step (4) is to be followed. 3) All loose scale and corrosion deposits on the reinforcement shall be removed by Wire brushing, scraping or other mechanical means. 4) Two coats of Anti corrosive coating for steel are to be applied to avoid future rusting. 5) The exposed surface is to be finished neatly, by cement mortar duly adding suitable Polymer modifier bonding agent. 6) Curing is to be done by using a water based concrete curing compound.
The following materials are to be used depending upon the manufacturer
MAKE ANTI-CORROSIVE AGENT
a) Dr.FIXIT DR.Fixit Rust remover
b)FOSROC Nitozinc Primer Chemicals(Ind.) Pvt. Ltd.
MAKE BONDING AGENT
a)Dr.FIXIT DR.Fixit Micro concrete
b)FOSROC Nitobond SBR Chemicals(Ind.) Pvt. Ltd.
MAKE CURING COMPOUND
a) Dr.FIXIT Water
b)FOSROC Concure WB Chemicals(Ind.) Pvt. Ltd.
NOTE: 1) The rate is excluding cost of scaffolding and plastering.
2) The rate does not include the cost of the new reinforcement replacing the existing reinforcement. If the new reinforcement is placed, the cost of the same is to be paid separately.
Engaging semi-skilled labour for removing of damaged existing ladder etc,. as directed during execution.
Engaging unskilled labour for removing of damaged existing ladder etc,. as directed during execution.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT BOQ-86 25-03-2026.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
NIT-86 Approved schedule.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].