Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer(M), Unit-3, Ahmedabad
Construction of Providing Installing and testing of pumping machineries including pipe, cable, control panel miscellaneous material etc on two nos of new Tubewell drilled at new site & Providing Installing and testing of only pumpset on two nos of old Tubewell drilled at old site of GERI Gotri,Ta:Vadodara,Dist:Vadodara under deposite work. (3rd Attempt)
336257
6 of 2026-2027
Open
Pumps/Motors
Works
Ahmedabad
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,062
Executive Engineer(M), Unit-3,City Danapith, Manekchowk, Ahmedabad-380001
₹5,300
7 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
Name of Work:- Providing Installing and testing of pumping machaniries including pipe, cable,control panel
miscellaneous material etc on two nos of new tubewell drilled at new site & Providing Installing and testing of only
pumpset on two nos of old tubewell drilled at old site of GERI Gotri,Ta:Vadodara,Dist:Vadodara under deposite
work.(3rd Attempt)
Item No Item Unit Qty. Unit Rate Amount Rs.
1 Providing, lowering & testing of three phase sub.pump coupled with
motor suitable for 250mm dia & all required accessories like
strainer, NRV, 5mtr lead cable of suitable size of approved make
with miscellineous hardware materials etc Complete.
Three phase Submersible Pump set coupled with motor & with all
required accessories like strainer, NRV, 5 mtrs. lead cable of
suitable size of approved make etc.
1.1 Capacity :350 LPM / 57 Mtr Head With lead Cable 5 mtr 10 HP. No 2 46986.21
1.2 Capacity :450 LPM /57 Mtr Head With lead Cable 5 mtr 12.5 HP No 1 53722.91
1.3 Capacity :500 LPM / 65 Mtr Head With lead Cable 5 mtr 15 HP No 1 56451.93
2 Providing of Flat p.v.c Cable size 1x3x 6 mm^2
CABLE: Three core Flat P.V.C. insulated water Proof & flexible Mtr 144 175.29
copper cable used for the Sub-motorpump & power wiring shall
confirming to IS: 694 of required size of approved make. The cable
should be bind with column pipe while lowering in tubewell
3 Providing of M.S Column pipe Black ERW/HFIW pipes of ‘C’
class in three meters length & threaded at both ends in the length of
45 mm / 70 mm. of 11 T.P.I / 8 T.P.I.having suitable size of coupling
(as per specification.) at one end & socket (rubber protector) at
size: Column pipe 80 mm dia (3"dia)
3.1 For Lowering Nos 40 2704.75
3.2 For Extension from tubewell outlet to canal (Extra) Nos 49 2704.75
4 Providing of S.S. Reducer Bushing for connect Pump delivery outlet
to Column pipe No. 1 434.30
Size of reducer Bushing-2.5"x3"
5 Providing of Control Panel board A.C. Three Phase (A.T.S.type)
complete with meters and Capacitor suitable to motor HP with GEB
testing Certificate.
Acceptance make: As stated in Tender make of 10 HP and 12.5 HP
6 Providing of Hot forged M.S. Clamps manufactured from M.S. flat
confirming to IS: 226 & fitted With ¾” dia 3” long high tensile
strength bolts , Nuts & Washers. (2sets on each sides). Overall pair 4 919.10
length for clamps should be 24” suitable for column pipes.
size 80mm dia x 75mm Width x16mm thick
7 Providing of C.I.Flange size 3" dia C.I. Flange having 8 TPI threaded
& 16mm. thickness. Nos 4 161.60
8 Providing of short bend 80 mm - C.I. flange short bend suitable
having flange thickness 16mm & angle of bend 90 degree. Nos. of Nos 8 606.00
holes 04 nos. suitable for 80mm dia pipe.
9 Providing of M.C.T.P./SMTP Main Switches of 63 AMP Rewireble
type fuses suitable for 415V acceptable makes as per category-II &
III approved by Electrical Division,Govt.of Gujarat, R&B Department. Nos 3 2043.23
63 AMP (1 nos of Extra main switch required for old tubewell)
10 ELCBs conforming to IS: 12640 and having sensitivity of 30 mA and
short circuit with stand capacity of 6 KA and suitable for operation on
3 phase and netural 415V having characterristic of quick action &
tripping with all advance feature & do not incorporate any electronic
component for following Max rationg erected as directed
(1) 63 Amp FP -cat-III
Say Total Rs. :-
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
GERI GOTRI FINAL SBD FINAL UPDATED.pdf
NIT FOR-Notice-6.pdf
SCHEDULE-B GERI GOTRI.pdf
Corrigendum-1-Geri.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].