Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹49.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹49.7 LAdmitted-Finance 333 ZAIDI FARM MANJOOR NAGAR MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 250002 | MEERUT | UTTAR PRADESH | 250002 | ₹49.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UVES ENTERPRISES L3 | KRITIKA ENTERPRISES L1 | ANSH CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00DESCRIPTION OF WORK : | ||||||
| 1.01 | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AND RELATED COMPONENTS AS PER ESTIMATE/SPECIFICATIONWITH INSTALLATION WORK. | 260 | Nos | 33,86,240 ₹33,86,240 | 33,52,765 ₹33,52,765 Lowest | 33,54,000 ₹33,54,000 |
| 1.02 | INSTALLATION WORK OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AND RELATED COMPONENTS INCLUDING FIXING OF SIGN BOARD AND PHOTOGRAPHS | 260 | Nos | 15,82,620 ₹15,82,620 | 15,66,897.8 ₹15,66,897.8 Lowest | 15,69,100 ₹15,69,100 |
| 1.03 | ML6 Contractor 230V AC (2NO+2NC) or Equilant | 43 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹49.2 L
EMD Value
₹49,200
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
A M UPSIC LTD GHAZIABAD
A-12 PATEL NAGAR 1ST UPSIC LTD GHAZIABAD
S/I OF 260 NOS 18 WATT SOLAR STREET LIGHT IN AMBEDKARNAGAR UP
2026_MSME_1145956_1
299/UPSIC/AOGZB/MAS/2026-27
Open Tender
Solar Street Lights
Fixed-rate
90 days
AMBEDKARNAGAR UP
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,770
UPSIC LTD
₹49,200
12 May 2026
6 May 2026
12 May 2026
6 May 2026
12 May 2026
6 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DESCRIPTION OF WORK : | |||||
| 1.01 | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AND RELATED COMPONENTS AS PER ESTIMATE/SPECIFICATIONWITH INSTALLATION WORK. | 260 | Nos | 12,895.25 | ₹33,52,765 |
| 1.02 | INSTALLATION WORK OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AND RELATED COMPONENTS INCLUDING FIXING OF SIGN BOARD AND PHOTOGRAPHS | 260 | Nos | 6,026.53 | ₹15,66,897.8 |
| 1.03 | ML6 Contractor 230V AC (2NO+2NC) or Equilant | 43 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
s2.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.24 MB
BOQ_2142621.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
s3.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
s1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].