Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.9 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹10.9 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 192 RANE WADA KERIM SATTARI GOA | ₹10.9 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹13.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CBK Constructions | DESAI CONSTRUCTION | RANE CONSTRUCTIONS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m. a)All kinds of soil | 128 | Cum | 38,400 ₹45,312 | 29,798.4 ₹35,162.11 Lowest | 29,798.4 ₹35,162.11 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 48.1 | Cum | 96,200 ₹1,13,516 | 85,081.2 ₹1,00,395.82 Lowest | 85,081.2 ₹1,00,395.82 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level | 105.8 | Cum | 6,98,280 ₹8,23,970.4 | 5,76,398.4 ₹6,80,150.11 Lowest | 5,76,398.4 ₹6,80,150.11 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 585.4 | Sqm | 2,04,890 ₹2,41,770.2 | 1,90,787.71 ₹2,25,129.5 Lowest | 1,90,787.71 ₹2,25,129.5 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1cement :4 fine sand) | 21.6 | Sqm | 6,480 ₹7,646.4 | 3,853.66 ₹4,547.32 Lowest | 3,853.66 ₹4,547.32 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing of mild steel lift type gate of 5mm thick M.S. plate with frame of MS angle of size 40 x 40x 5mm. Handle with 20 mm dia. MS bar groove with MS flat of size 25 x 6mm including holdfast locking arrangement and painting with superior quality ready mixed paint over a coat of metal primer etc. complete as per detailed drawing & specification and as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 18 | No | 86,400 ₹1,01,952 | 38,202.66 ₹45,079.14 Lowest | 38,202.66 ₹45,079.14 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹27,262
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Repairs and maintenance to existing half round pipe canal, distribution chamber, MS Gates and providing PCC canal in Sy. No. 74/1 at village Vante in Sattari Taluka.
2026_WRD_28556_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 61/2025-26/1097ine 2 Dated 31/03 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
60 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,262
18 May 2026
7 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m. a)All kinds of soil | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1cement :4 fine sand) | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of mild steel lift type gate of 5mm thick M.S. plate with frame of MS angle of size 40 x 40x 5mm. Handle with 20 mm dia. MS bar groove with MS flat of size 25 x 6mm including holdfast locking arrangement and painting with superior quality ready mixed paint over a coat of metal primer etc. complete as per detailed drawing & specification and as directed by the Engineer in charge. | - | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_28994.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].