Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹61.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹61.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance rate quoted stands lowest |
| 2 | L2₹68.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance rate quoted more than L1 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹69.4 LRejected-Finance PANDAPARA JALPAIGURI | ₹69.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance rate quoted more than L1 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified due to name of work in work order and BOQ mismatched |
Tender Value
₹69.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer and TA to SE/NEIC-II
OFFICE OF THE SE/ NEIC-II, CLUB ROAD, JALPAIGURI
Protection work along the right bank of river Dharala at Dabripara (for a length of 500 M) within Block - Kranti, P.S. - Malbazar, Dist. - Jalpaiguri
2026_IWD_1021124_1
WBIW/SE/TUBNEICII/NIT10/2526
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Block Kranti, P.S.Malbazar, Dist.Jalpaigur
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1.4 L
Yes
3 Aug 2026
13 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying, Carrying, & Supplying stone Boulders / Shingles etc. from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials,loading unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and Labour charges for laying boulder/ shingles in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching including carriage upto 30 metre and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. complete as per direction of the engineer-in -charge (Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B) {N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other chargeswherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . }
Boulder above 30 Kg each 60% ,Boulder above 20 kg 30 % , Boulder above 10 kg 10 % | 1 | Cum. | 1,297.58 | ₹1,296.28 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Carrying, & Supplying stone Boulders / Shingles etc. from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials,loading unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and Labour charges for laying boulder/ shingles in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching including carriage upto 30 metre and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. complete as per direction of the engineer-in -charge (Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B) {N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other chargeswherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . }
Boulder for Deflector. (Boulder above 20 kg. each) | 606.8 | Cum. | 1,268.16 | ₹7,69,519.49 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the Engineer-In – Charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials loading , unloading, and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty Labour charges for bouIder pitching on top and slope by placing required boulders (each weighing 25 Kg. and above within lead of 100 metres and all lifts) including filling the interstices with fragments as required, preparing sub-grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope upto 7.5 cm. depth, watering and ramming where necessary complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Over Jhama Khoa / metal filter/ Geo-textile filter.etc complete as per direction of the Engineer – in Charge ,for slope pitching. ( Quarry bed belongs to Non -forest area) {N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (a) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other chargeswherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . }
c) Boulder above 20 kg. each. | 789.65 | Cum. | 1,585.17 | ₹12,51,729.49 |
| 4 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWG G I wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
a) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 2,699.3 | Sqm. | 95.34 | ₹2,57,351.26 |
| 5 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Guage/ 10 Guage dia. G.I. wirenetting of different shapes and sizes in embankment, apron, slope etc. including binding with 12 S.W.G., G.I. wire and tied at required interval as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge (rate excludes cost of wirenet and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 606.8 | Cum. | 220.62 | ₹1,33,872.22 |
| 6 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/ Shingles from the Engineer-In – Charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials loading , unloading, stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and Labour charges for laying boulder/ shingles in apron or within wirenetting of sausage for slope pitching including carriage upto 30 metre and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.etc complete as per direction of the Engineer – in Charge, ( Quarry bed belongs to Non -forest area)( for hard crust )
c) Boulder above 10 kg. each. | 750 | Cum. | 1,208.06 | ₹9,06,045 |
| 7 | Labour charges for caulking the boulder slope pitching by bitumen ( @ 1.33 kg/sqm ) including supply of sand shingles & bazri for filling voids but excluding cost of bitumen and labour charges for intersticeses filling with shingles .
9˝ (0.230 m) thick boulder pitching | 3,433.2 | Sqm. | 73.67 | ₹2,52,923.84 |
| 8 | Supplying of Packed Bitumen (80/100) at site or godown. | 1 | MT | 46,765.82 | ₹46,719.05 |
| 9 | Quarrying, Carrying & Supplying river bed materials from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading unloading stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying river bed materials with all leads and lifts in slope, base of apron, on the road surface and dressing the exposed faces and laying uniformly including preparing bed with earth upto 30 cm, where necessary and compacting as per direction of the engineer-in -charge.
(Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B)
a) River Bed Materials | 96.43 | Cum. | 944.21 | ₹91,050.17 |
| 10 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 0.6 | Cum. | 129.91 | ₹77.95 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
DabriparaBarChart.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2509868.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].