Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹18.1 Laccepted-aoc | ₹18.1 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹18.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTD Tirupati
O/o Executive Engineer XI TT Devasthanams Room No 90A 2nd Floor TTD Admn Building KT Road Tirupati Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh India
Providing M.S Ornamental grills for Garden at South side Gopuram & emergency gates barrication at SKRS Temple Vontimitta, YSR Kadapa District.
898158
126/EE-XI/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Others
YSR
7 documents required · 6 mandatory · 1 optional
₹670
₹19,000
10 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Supplying and fixing in position M.S.Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for verandah openings using M.S.flats, square rods,angles, sheets etc.,of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with two coats with synthetic enamel paint Gr-I over a primary coat (red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes in RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S.Square tubes / Rectangular sections for security gates using of approved design weighing at the rate of 30 to 40 kg per Sqm. including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with two coats over a primary coat red oxide metal primer (total three coats) with synthetic enamel paint Gr-I of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes in RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing in position C.I. Ornamental grills for Veranda openings, Balconies, Staircases and Compound wall gates using C.I. material of approved design including necessary fabrication, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats over a Primary coat ( Total three coats ) with Synthetic enamel paint of approved make and colour including cost of making holes in R.C.C. or masonry works including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:11/2:3) using 20mm (0.552 Cum) and 12 mm (0.368 Cum) nominal size Hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick well compacted including curing cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM (1:6) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) from approved kilns (230 x 110 x 70 mm) including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Plastering in Cement mortar (1:5) using best river sand river including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete
- do- in CM (1:5) 20 mm thick
- do- in CM (1:5) 12 mm thick
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 126 25 26 CONDITIONS.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.78 MB
NIT 126 25 26 SCHEDULE.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].