Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹1.5 L Quoted ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance AT P O TARANGA DHANBAD BOKARO 828403 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 828403 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Different type of miscellaneous repairing work of F/B at Nadkhurkee ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_348128_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/202 dt 21.11.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹1,900
12 Jul 2026
26 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025 - 29 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 12:36 PM Tender Title: Different type of miscellaneous repairing work of F/B at Nadkhurkee ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_348128_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Different type of miscellaneous repairing work of F/B at Nadkhurkee ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ABPPA0236L1Z3) BID ID -1201598 127105.00 0.00 127105.00 One Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Five
2.00 verma electricals & engineering works (GSTN-20ACXPV5787C2Z0) BID ID -1201621 127105.00 3.40 131426.57 One Lakh Thirty One Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1201611 127105.00 9.90 139688.39 One Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS(127105.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Different type of miscellaneous repairing work of F/B at Nadkhurkee ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_348128_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1201598) 127105.00 L1
2 verma electricals & engineering works (BID ID -1201621) 131426.57 L2
3 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -1201611) 139688.39 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_360837.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].