Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.6 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Kozhikode
Drainage facilities
2026_PWD_867328_1
DB3/TN/20/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
120 days
Kulangarathu
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing drainage facility | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.13.1.B:Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work. Ordinary soil - Mechanical Means - (Depth upto 3 m) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 12.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 12.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M15 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 12.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications | 1 | MT | - | - |
| 1.005 | 12.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1468608.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].