Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹94.5 CrAccepted-AOC 1ST FLOOR AML CENTER 1 8 MAHAL INDUSTRIAL AREA MAHAKALI CAVES ROAD ANDHERI EAST MUMBAI 400 093 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400093 | ₹94.5 Cr Quoted ₹95.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted Financially |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 178 A MLA COLONY ROAD NO 12 BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD 500 034 | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500034 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT RECOMMENDED |
Tender Value
₹83.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.0 Cr
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
General Manager (Commercial)
Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4TH/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
Civil, Structural and UG Piping Works on a sub-contract basis, in connection with Civil, Structural and UG Works including Piling - PART-B for PDH-PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Storage and Handling Facilities at Dahej, Gujarat
2025_BandR_891623_1
BANDR/HO/51291/CIVIL AND STRL. WORK/NIT/ SC/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
330 days
PDH-PP PLANT DAHEJ
Download All Technical DOcuments from google link in Page- 158
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1.2 L
Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd
₹1.0 Cr
24 Aug 2026
29 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
1 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil, Structural & UG Works including Piling | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Civil, Structural & UG Piping Works” on a sub-contract basis, in connection with ‘Civil, Structural & UG Works including Piling – PART-B for PDH-PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Storage and Handling Facilities at Dahej, Gujarat’. | 1 | TOTAL VALUE | - | - |
| 3 | "NOTE:-
THE ABOVE RATE SHALL BE INCLUSIVE OF ALL TAXES & DUTIES, ROYALTIES, CESS, FEE, ENVIORMENTAL & POLLUTION, FITNESS & SAFETY CLEARANCE CHARGES (IF ANY), OR ANY OTHER INCIDENTAL CHARGES ETC BUT EXCLUDING GST." | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
eNIT_CIVIL_STRL_WORK-51291_PART_B_DAHEJ.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_937180.xls
BOQ • 1.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].