Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
VETERINARY EQUIPMENTS
9798011
GEM/2026/B/7954150
Two Packet Bid
Surgical Sink,Silicone Endotracheal Tubes,Large animal Stomach Tubes,Large animal mouth gag,Lovibon
Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
Drawing and Disbursing Officer, College of Veterinary Science and A.H,KU, HImmatnagar, Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar, Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat, Kamdhenu University,, (Polytechnic In Animal Husbandry, Himmatnagar)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surgical Sink | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 2 | Silicone Endotracheal Tubes | As per ATC | 2 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 3 | Large animal Stomach Tubes | As per ATC | 2 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 4 | Large animal mouth gag | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 5 | Lovibond Comparator with Phosphatase and Resazurin Disc | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 6 | Electro ejaculator | As per ATC | 2 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 7 | Dark Field microscope | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 8 | Microhematocrit Centrifuge | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 9 | Examination Table for Small Animals | As per ATC | 3 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
| 10 | Oxygen Saturator or Veterinary Pulse Oximeter | As per ATC | 1 | number | [email protected] | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9798011.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
spedification_all_2026-08-24-12-17-25_504cbdebeace62400677c683c5b5584b.pdf
BOQ • 0.53 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-08-24-12-17-25_5dea9d1403ca456f1b3b569ffb2d63df.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_da486248-a898-43d5-83851787653144752_buycon55.ku.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.75 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .