Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.0 L
EMD Value
₹84,200
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Dr. Mohan Chandra Joshi
Office of the Superitending Archeologist, Archaeological Survey of Indian, Dehradun Circle, 4-rest Camp Tyagi Road Dehradun Uttarakhand-248001
Supply of Manpower for SR to Conservation and Restoration work of Mahashu Temple Hanol, District Dehradun-Uttarakhand
2026_ASI_924794_1
D-42/53/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower SR to Mahasu Temple Hanol)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Mahasu Temple Hanol
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹84,200
Yes
Dehradun Circle of A.S.I.
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1FOR SUPPLY OF MANPOWER (MASON,PAINTER,CARPENTER (SKILLED) & BELDAR (UNSKILLED) FOR SPECIAL REPAIR WORK TO CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION WORK OF MAHASU TEMPLE HANOL, DISTRICT DEHRADUN-UTTARAKHAND, | |||||
| 1.01 | Supervisor (Highly Skilled) | 120 | Units | 918 | ₹1,10,160 |
| 2 | Masson (Skilled) | 648 | Units | 781 | ₹5,06,088 |
| 3 | Carpenter (Skilled) | 212 | Units | 781 | ₹1,65,572 |
| 4 | Painter (Skilled) | 190 | Units | 781 | ₹1,48,390 |
| 5 | Beldar (Unskilled) | 2,004 | Units | 556 | ₹11,14,224 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
tdmanpowerHanol.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.20 MB
BOQ_971814.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .