Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82.2 LAdmitted-Finance ABADE FARIA ROAD KAKODKAR BLDG MARGAO GOA 403601 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403601 | ₹82.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹84.5 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 245 A NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALANAGAR XELDEM QUEPEM GOA 403705 | XELDEM | QUEPEM | GOA | 403705 | ₹84.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Mangesh Associates L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
Hard rock where blasting prohibited | 356 | Cum | 1,500 ₹6,30,120 | 1,300 ₹5,46,104 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 175 | Cum | 2,800 ₹5,78,200 | 2,650 ₹5,47,225 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones for 23 cms thick masonry walls in c.m. 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand in foundation upto plinth level | 233 | Cum | 7,350 ₹20,20,809 | 7,300 ₹20,07,062 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc.and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 143 | Sqm | 300 ₹50,622 Lowest | 310 ₹52,309.4 |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 118 | Cum | 6,900 ₹9,60,756 | 6,800 ₹9,46,832 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 884 | Sqm | 260 ₹2,71,211.2 Lowest | 270 ₹2,81,642.4 |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing vitrified Pavit (400x400)mm and 12mm thick tiles in floor, treads of steps, landing on 25mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 and jointed with cement slurry complete. | 780 | Sqm | 1,720 ₹15,83,088 | 1,700 ₹15,64,680 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing Laterite Stone Tiles of size 305X178 mm with 10mm tile adhesive of Asian Paints SmartCare Tile Adhesive/Roff Construction Tile Adhesive or Equivalent and applying protective layer with Upgrade Aquaphobic Clear or Equivalent, all complete as per direction of engineer. | 185 | Sqm | 2,400 ₹5,23,920 Lowest | 2,450 ₹5,34,835 |
| 9.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3)
Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) | 6 | Cum | 5,410 ₹38,302.8 | 5,400 ₹38,232 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 805 | Kg | 80 ₹75,992 | 79 ₹75,042.1 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹79.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Improvement and reconstruction of pond in P.T. sheet No. 120 chalta No. 16, P.T. sheet No. 91, Chalta No. 20 of Margao in Salcete Taluka (Phase II).
2026_WRD_30177_1
WDII/TECH/F17/10e/2026-27/SN2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹1.6 L
4 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :
Hard rock where blasting prohibited | 356 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 175 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones for 23 cms thick masonry walls in c.m. 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand in foundation upto plinth level | 233 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc.and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 143 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 118 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 884 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing vitrified Pavit (400x400)mm and 12mm thick tiles in floor, treads of steps, landing on 25mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 and jointed with cement slurry complete. | 780 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Laterite Stone Tiles of size 305X178 mm with 10mm tile adhesive of Asian Paints SmartCare Tile Adhesive/Roff Construction Tile Adhesive or Equivalent and applying protective layer with Upgrade Aquaphobic Clear or Equivalent, all complete as per direction of engineer. | 185 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3)
Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 805 | Kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30591.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].