Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.1 L
EMD Value
₹76,233
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Registrar, NITR
National Institute of Technology (NIT), Rourkela.
RCC, brick, plastering, cement concrete, MS Bar, Flooring work etc.
2026_NITRK_924183_1
NITR/EM/2026/M/0801
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
NIT Rourkela
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
Director, NIT Rourkela
₹76,233
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 21 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means overareas (Exceeding 30Cm in depth 1.5m in width as well as 10 Sq.M on Plan) including disposal of excavted earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
(All kinds of Soil) | 68 | Cum | 120 | ₹8,160 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with river sand under floors including watering ramming consolidating and dressing all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 40 | Cum | 619 | ₹24,760 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 30 | Cum | 76 | ₹2,280 |
| 4 | Conveyance of Materials such as stone metal refuse,garbage, rubbish etc including labour for loading and unloading. Beyond initial lead all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. truck load upto2 km | 50 | Cum | 83 | ₹4,150 |
| 5 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-Constructional anti termite treatment Treatment of soil under existing floor using chemical emulsion @one litr per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1:2 (1 Cement : 2 Sand) to match the existing floor all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Chloropyriphos / Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% with 1% concentration OR Imidaclopid 30.5 EC. | 50 | Sqm | 96 | ₹4,800 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. Cement concrete in 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 sand:8 Coarse Aggregate 40mm Down) all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 27 | Cum | 3,961 | ₹1,06,947 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. Cement concrete in 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 sand : 4 Coarse Aggregate 20mm Down) all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | Cum | 5,159 | ₹51,590 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. Cement concrete in 1:1½:3 (1 Cement : 1½ sand:3 Coarse Aggregate 20mm Down) complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Upto plinth level | 28 | Cum | 5,890 | ₹1,64,920 |
| 9 | Providing and laying Reinforced cement concrete in retaining walls return walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters Columns Piers Abutment Pilllars Post Buttress string or lacing courses Parapets Coping, slab beam, staircase, bed block anchor blocks plain window sills fillets etc upto floor Five Level excluding the cost of centering and shuttering and finishing complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Above plinth upto 5th floor level. CC 1:1½:3 (1 Cement : 1½ Coarse Sand : 3 Coarse Aggregate 20mm Down) | 87 | Cum | 6,489 | ₹5,64,543 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including struting propping etc and removal of forms for: Foundations footing bases of column etc for mass concrete. | 5 | Sqm | 164 | ₹820 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
BOQ_971163.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .