Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC DATMA MORE KUJU DIST RAMGARH JHARKHAND 825316 | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825316 | ₹3.5 L Quoted ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance PIPRATAND PS MADHUBAN KHARKHAREE DHANBAD DHANBAD 828125 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828125 | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance 0 0 0 NEAR DAK BUNGLOW NH 1 A NH 1A UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR JAMMU KASHMIR 182101 | UDHAMPUR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182101 | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
29 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Work Shifting of 2000 GPM and 4000 GPM (02 Nos.) pump set along with delivery for dewatering at JOCP patch river side under ABOCP mine of Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_347630_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/170 dt 17.11.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
20 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹4,500
12 Jul 2026
19 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025 - 22 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 05:45 PM Tender Title: Work Shifting of 2000 GPM and 4000 GPM (02 Nos.) pump set along with delivery for dewatering at JOCP patch river side under ABOCP mine of Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347630_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Work Shifting of 2000 GPM and 4000 GPM (02 Nos.) pump set along with delivery for dewatering at JOCP patch river side under ABOCP mine of Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ASMPS1861P1Z8) BID ID -1199108 299488.00 0.00 299488.00 Two Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Eight
2.00 KISHOR KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20AMLPP9719J2ZM) BID ID -1200580 299488.00 8.50 324944.48 Three Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Four
3.00 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20COIPS0066L2ZU) BID ID -1200581 299488.00 10.75 331682.96 Three Lakh Thirty One Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS(299488.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Work Shifting of 2000 GPM and 4000 GPM (02 Nos.) pump set along with delivery for dewatering at JOCP patch river side under ABOCP mine of Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347630_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1199108) 299488.00 L1
2 KISHOR KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -1200580) 324944.48 L2
3 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1200581) 331682.96 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.31 MB
BOQ_360328.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].