Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹205.79Admitted-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹205.79 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹223.02Admitted-Finance | ₹223.02 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹233.23Admitted-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹233.23 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹439.02Admitted-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹439.02 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹439.02Admitted-Finance 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹439.02 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HIND METAL INDUSTRIES L5 | G.R. TRADERS L1 | sri ganesh engineering works L4 | senthil electronics L3 | N.M INDUSTRIES L6 | Kwality Engineering Works L7 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | P R INDUSTRIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 30 KN Strain Disc Hardware suitablle for Weasel and Rabbit Conducto | 40,000 | sets | 185 ₹218.3 | 174.4 ₹205.79 Lowest | 174.4 ₹205.79 Lowest | - | 197 ₹232.46 | 204 ₹240.72 | 174.4 ₹205.79 Lowest | 189 ₹223.02 |
| 2.00 | 36 KN Strain Disc Hardware suitable for Dog and Raccoon Conductor | 20,000 | sets | 205 ₹260.35 | - | 197.65 ₹233.23 Lowest | 197.65 ₹233.23 Lowest | 224 ₹264.32 | 244 ₹287.92 | 197.65 ₹233.23 Lowest | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
CE/MM ,CHENNAI
4TH FLOOR 144 ANNA SALAI NPKRR MALIGAI,CHENNAI-2
Procurement of 30KN and 36 KN Strain Disc Hardware
2025_EB_618932_1
M.210/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
135 days
Chennai
As Per Specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹1.4 L
Yes
18 Mar 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.23 MB
Tender Documents
Tender Documents • 1.95 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].