Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC 565 566 ANNA NAGAR HOUSING UNIT II PONGALUR ROAD VEERAKERALAM SUGERCANE INSTITUTE POST COIMBATORE 641007 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641007 | ₹8.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹13.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE SRINIVASA ASSOCIATES L1 | INDIRA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Name of the works | |||||
| 1.01 | Labour Charges for Excavation of Pole Pits for RSJ Pole Using JCB / Manual in Hard Soil | 4 | Pit | 700 ₹2,800 | 500 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Labour Charges for Erection of Pole for RSJ Pole Using Crane/Manual | 4 | Each | 700 ₹2,800 | 500 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Labour Charges for Erection of Base Plate | 4 | Each | 100 ₹400 | 50 ₹200 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Mass Concreting PCC including Cost of Jelly, M.Sand and Cement, lead, lift , Pit Excavation etc.,with a mixture of 1 : 3 : 6 for 9.0 Mts PSC Pole with coping for double pole structure ( 2 poles). Concreting of size (2' X 2' X 7') (0.75X0.75 X 2.10m) | 2 | Loc | 7,500 ₹15,000 | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Labour Charges for Excavation of Stay Pits in Hard Rock Soil | 4 | Pit | 1,000 ₹4,000 | 500 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Labour Charges for Erection of Stay Set Complete | 4 | Set | 600 ₹2,400 | 500 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Sleeve Concreting PCC including cost of Cost of Jelly, M.Sand and Cement, lead, lift ,Pit Excavation etc., with a mixture of 1 : 3 : 6 for Stay rod with coping.Concreting of size (1'1/4X1'1/4X2'1/2 ) (0.38X0.38 X 0.75m) | 4 | Each | 1,000 ₹4,000 | 500 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Labour Charges for Erection of 11 KV LAS | 2 | Set | 400 ₹800 Lowest | 400 ₹800 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Labour Charges for Erection of Transformer Structure Material with clamps | 2 | Set | 1,700 ₹3,400 | 1,400 ₹2,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹15,570
Closing Date
3 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Works contract for the erection of 11KV UG Cable power line Railway crossing in the newly proposed 11KV Water works feeder fed from Pettavaithalai SS at Railway Km 111/900 to 112/000 between Kulithalai to Pettavaithalai railway station at Karur EDC
2026_EB_644581_1
Spec No 21/2025-26 Dt.14.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,570
16 Mar 2026
19 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
3 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
Name of the works
Labour Charges for Excavation of Pole Pits for RSJ Pole Using JCB / Manual in Hard Soil
Labour Charges for Erection of Pole for RSJ Pole Using Crane/Manual
Labour Charges for Erection of Base Plate
Mass Concreting PCC including Cost of Jelly, M.Sand and Cement, lead, lift , Pit Excavation etc.,with a mixture of 1 : 3 : 6 for 9.0 Mts PSC Pole with coping for double pole structure ( 2 poles). Concreting of size (2' X 2' X 7') (0.75X0.75 X 2.10m)
Labour Charges for Excavation of Stay Pits in Hard Rock Soil
Labour Charges for Erection of Stay Set Complete
Sleeve Concreting PCC including cost of Cost of Jelly, M.Sand and Cement, lead, lift ,Pit Excavation etc., with a mixture of 1 : 3 : 6 for Stay rod with coping.Concreting of size (1'1/4X1'1/4X2'1/2 ) (0.38X0.38 X 0.75m)
Labour Charges for Erection of 11 KV LAS
Labour Charges for Erection of Transformer Structure Material with clamps
Labour Charges for Erection of 11 KV AB Switch Set complete
Labour Charges for Erection of 11 KV Disc Insulators with Metal Parts
Supply and Erection of 11 KV Heat shrinkable outdoor type termination kit for 3 x 300 Sqmm UG Cable. Supply of material shall confirm to relevant IS standard with latest amendments/Standard stipulated by railways.
Excavation of Cable Trench upto the depth of 2.5 mtrs for all types of soil. The work includes back filling and ramming of the trench with excavated earth.work including providing of entry pit, exit pit removal of surface earth, using JCB / Manual.
Supply and Laying of CI Pipe by means of trenchless horizontal direction drilling which includes pioting using proper tools,tracker reading & rearing of required diameter and pulling GI Pipe without causing damage to the utility, work including providing of entry pit, exit pit removal of surface earth .The encasing pipe should be laid not less than 2.5 mtr below ground level. Supply of material shall confirm to relevant IS standard with latest amendments/Standard stipulated by railways.
Labour Charges for laying of 11 KV 3 x 300 Sqmm HT UG Cable
Supply and Erection of GI Pipe with clamps. Supply of material shall confirm to relevant IS standard with latest amendments/Standard stipulated by railways.
Labour Charges for Erection of Structure Earthing
Labour Charges for Erection of Jumpering HT Side
Labour Charges for Erection of Cross Brassing Set Complete
Labour Charges for colour washing two numbers structure pole (Including cost of distember)
Labour Charges for structure painting (including cost of Al.paint)
Supply and erection of Danger Board. Supply of material shall confirm to relevant IS standard with latest amendments/Standard stipulated by railways.
Supply and erection of Cable Route indicator. Supply of material shall confirm to relevant IS standard with latest amendments/Standard stipulated by railways.
Loading of RSJ Pole
Unloading of RSJ Pole
Loading of Line Materials
Unloading of Line Materials
Transportation of Line Materials
Transportation of RSJ Pole for Lead Upto 1 Km
Transportation of RSJ Pole for above additional 1.0KM or part thereof upto 6Km
Note: Tender floated for the whole event.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_772448.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].