Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC MIQDAD MANZIL MUTHUVALLUR THANIYAMPURAM MALAPPURAM KERALA KL 673641 | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 673641 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance KONDOTTY PO KONDOTTY PIN 673638 | KONDOTTY | KONDOTTY | KERALA | 673638 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MIQDAD A.T. L1 | VIJAYAKUMAR K L3 | Shemeer Althaf MM L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Road concrete | ||||||
| 1.00 | OD511837/2025-2026:(Modified from4.1.A.1).Granularsub base well graded material(Table400.1)mix in place metod. Construction GSB by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers compacting with plate vibrator as per specifications. | 10.56 | cum | 2,304.4 ₹24,334.46 Lowest | 2,812.4 ₹29,698.94 | 2,430.95 ₹25,670.83 |
| 1.00 | OD511846/2025-2026: Providing cement concrete for roadwork cc 1;2;4 in required shape and camber with 3.00 mc/c panels with required compaction finishing and tampering etc complete as per standard specification | 15.84 | cum | 6,415.4 ₹1,01,619.94 Lowest | 7,827.5 ₹1,23,987.6 | 6,765.74 ₹1,07,169.32 |
| 1.00 | OD511849/2025-2026: Providing and fixing granite of any colour and shade for name boar of the required size and fixing in cement mortar 1:6 as per specification. | 1 | each | 2,220.2 ₹2,220.2 Lowest | 2,709.1 ₹2,709.1 | 2,342.12 ₹2,342.12 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,219
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
AE LSGD KONDOTTY
Annual Plan-Kondotty Municipality-2025-2026- Block Office Koonathadayi road side protection and reconcrete. P no 614/26-Pno.-General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_852030_2
4/AE/LSGD/KDTY/2026-27/A
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
KONDOTTY
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹555
₹4,219
31 Aug 2026
21 May 2026
29 May 2026
21 May 2026
28 May 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road concrete | |||||
| 1.001 | OD511837/2025-2026:(Modified from4.1.A.1).Granularsub base well graded material(Table400.1)mix in place metod. Construction GSB by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers compacting with plate vibrator as per specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD511846/2025-2026: Providing cement concrete for roadwork cc 1;2;4 in required shape and camber with 3.00 mc/c panels with required compaction finishing and tampering etc complete as per standard specification | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD511849/2025-2026: Providing and fixing granite of any colour and shade for name boar of the required size and fixing in cement mortar 1:6 as per specification. | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1439772.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
generalestpdfview.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_1439772.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].