Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance MAHESHPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT P O NADIA SHIMULIA NADIA WEST BENGAL | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,149
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 2:05 pmClosed
BDO KRISHNANAGAR II
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONCRETE ROAD FROM ASMAN SK HOUSE TO HAMDA SK HOUSE AT UTTAR RUKUNPUR under SADHANPARAI Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar-II Development Block from APAS/01/085/03/0004
2025_ZPHD_931984_1
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹2,149
Yes
27 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 07:10 PM Tender Title: CONCRETE ROAD FROM ASMAN SK HOUSE TO HAMDA SK HOUSE AT UTTAR RUKUNPUR under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar-II Development Block from APAS/01/085/03/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONCRETE ROAD FROM ASMAN SK HOUSE TO HAMDA SK HOUSE AT UTTAR RUKUNPUR under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar-II Development Block from APAS/01/085/03/0004
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 01 Memo. No: 3319 dated 25.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RANOJ KARMAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7401341 107454.00 0.00 107454.00 One Lakh Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Four
2.00 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7402117 107454.00 1.00 108528.54 One Lakh Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Eight
3.00 PRATAP MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7401022 107454.00 -.05 107400.27 One Lakh Seven Thousand Four Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRATAP MANDAL(107400.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONCRETE ROAD FROM ASMAN SK HOUSE TO HAMDA SK HOUSE AT UTTAR RUKUNPUR under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar-II Development Block from APAS/01/085/03/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRATAP MANDAL (BID ID -7401022) 107400.27 L1
2 RANOJ KARMAKAR (BID ID -7401341) 107454.00 L2
3 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7402117) 108528.54 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].