Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹19,942 Per unit ₹99.71 · 200 SQFT | ₹19,942 Per unit ₹99.71 · 200 SQFT |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
82
1 condition
/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of t he R e v i s e d Special Conditions and instructions for the guidance of the contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 10 of November 2017.
26 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee.
Risk purchase TIME LIMIT FOR MAKING RISK PURCHASE WILL BE 9 MONTHS INSTEAD OF 6 MONTHS.
Validity : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
ADVANCE ACCEPTANCE/COUNTER OFFER AND DELIVERY PERIOD: The delivery period in Store Procurement cases shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance/Letter of Acceptance.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 200 Square Foot total
PVC ESD
82266165~WR
82266165
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gandhinagar, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
1 item · 200 Square Foot total
PVC ESD Soft two layers GREEN MAT As per Specification attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 200.00 Square Foot |
| Total | 200 Square Foot | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5862017.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].