Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741201 | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA PIN 741202 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
20 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of BT Road from H/O Naba Kumar Ghosh towards PHE Pump (Phase -II) at Patuli in the GP of Baidyapur -II under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_859215_4
e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Baidyapur -II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,800
25 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 22-Jun-2025 10:35 PM Tender Title: Construction of BT Road from H/O Naba Kumar Ghosh towards PHE Pump (Phase -II) at Patuli in the GP of Baidyapur -II under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_4
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of BT Road from H/O Naba Kumar Ghosh towards PHE Pump (Phase -II) at Patuli in the GP of Baidyapur -II under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity (SL.No.04)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.432/Rh-II P.S with Dt-04/06/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABLU GHOSH (GSTN-19AIEPG3329E1ZJ) BID ID -6565762 339992.00 -.06 339788.00 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Eight
2.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6565931 339992.00 0.00 339992.00 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Two
3.00 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6567070 339992.00 1.20 344071.90 Three Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU GHOSH(339788.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of BT Road from H/O Naba Kumar Ghosh towards PHE Pump (Phase -II) at Patuli in the GP of Baidyapur -II under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU GHOSH (BID ID -6565762) 339788.00 L1
2 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6565931) 339992.00 L2
3 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (BID ID -6567070) 344071.90 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].