Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹7.4 Laccepted-aoc | ₹7.4 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
Hiring of PA system in connection with cultural programmes in temples and other functions like Dasa Sahitya Porject Progammes in Hospitals and TTD Educational Institutions, Tirupati during the year 2025-26(Part-A)
912385
573/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹264
₹18,700
10 Apr 2026
11 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
Hiring of PA system along with necessary connectivity and operation by the operator. Which includes hire charges for labour transportation, incidental charges etc., complete finished item of work as per the direction of site Engineer. The public Address system consisting the following equipments
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
35 watts Horn type speakers
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
500 Watts Amplifiers
Card less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
35 watts Horn type speakers
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
500 Watts Amplifiers
Card less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands
Box type speakers each 500 watts with LF, HF and MF
35 watts Horn type speakers
16 channel Audio Mixer
1000 watts Amplifiers
500 Watts Amplifiers
Card less Microphones.
Microphones with extension cables
Microphone table stands
Microphone floor stands
Hire charges for supplying, fixing, wiring and 5 KVA DG set with suitable change over switch, cables and connections. The DG set should be maintained for all the 24 hours for running the set with operator wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed (Excluding the cost of Diesel Oil) - For One day Rates as per Electrical SSR-2020-21 - Item No. 10.5.12.2 of Chapter-10) (i.e. Rs. 2800.00 (per day) + 199.22 (contract margin @ 7.115%)= 2999.22 for one day). Note:- 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins. 2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Supply & Transportation of Diesel oil for 62.5 KVA DG Sets as per online Rate on 21.01.2026.
(Rupees Seven Lakh Forty Four Thousand Eight Hundred Fifty Four and Paise Sixty Five only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 573.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.21 MB
Schedule 573.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].